Active
    Property Photos
    4256 Rudder Way
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 4256 Rudder Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 4256 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome home to this immaculate, beautifully remodeled home located in the highly coveted waterfront community of Gulf Harbors. Perfectly situated on a peaceful conservation lot, this property offers serene nature views, added privacy, and no rear neighbors. From the moment you walk into this move in ready cottage, you will be wowed! A magical view of greenery and nature awaits; no rear neighbors except the eagles nest! This light and bright 1310 sq.ft., 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features an inviting open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The updated kitchen showcases white craftsman style cabinetry, granite countertops, a convenient eat in bar, all new appliances and stylish stone look tile flooring that enhances the homes coastal charm. Over $115,000 in upgrades and improvements have been completed since 2020, including an additional $57,000 renovation in 2025. Recent updates also include a new flat roof, upgraded electrical panel, water heater, interior and exterior paint, new fencing, refreshed screens on the oversized screened porch, and beautiful brick paver walkways with an expansive 700 sq. ft. patioperfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the tranquil conservation views. Gulf Harbors offers an incredible Florida lifestyle with optional access to two private boat ramps, a private beach club, and an active civic association. Membership to the private, gated, residents ONLY Gulf Harbors Beach Club is optional for just $200 a year which includes a 1/4 mile of white sandy beaches, chairs, cabanas, grills, and beach bathrooms! The neighborhood is golf cart friendly and conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown New Port Richey, where youll enjoy waterfront dining, local shops, breweries, entertainment, Sims Park, pickleball courts, fitness centers, and more. Experience resort style living year round in this move in ready coastal retreat. Come see your next home today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885532 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4256 Rudder Way
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1310.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: GULF HARBORS CIVIC ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SECTION 17-B PB 10 PG 131 LOT 60 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038A-00200-0600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

    4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881641
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Tim Pawloski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3836 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $349,000.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

    3836 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller says bring your best offer! Imagine your new home and a private sandy beach, too. This beautifully updated spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880759
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Doreen Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3928 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $345,000.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

    3928 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in New Port Richey located next to the water with stunning sunset views. This home features a bright open layout with modern updates throughout, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2301 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484977
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Meza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4369 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $349,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

    4369 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4369 Marine Parkway, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Har

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436449
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5642 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $329,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

    5642 Riverview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Waterfront living at its best! This beautifully remodeled 1950s coastal home sits directly on the Cotee River with a scenic route to the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy boating, kayaking, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881338
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Sam Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879693
    2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Dan Spencer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3606 Cockatoo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $299,900.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

    3606 Cockatoo Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready upgraded home featuring paid solar panels, brand new hurricane impact windows and doors installed within the past year, a new roof (2022), and newer AC (2023)major upgrades already comp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485822
    2. Provided by ON TIME REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Persad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

    5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493506
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

    4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495474
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dean Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7331 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $319,000.00 ($49.08 / sqft )

    7331 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7331 Dianne Drive in New Port Richeya beautifully updated home that blends modern design with privacy and style. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this property offers a peaceful, sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496365
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Leuy Thach Bardzik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap