Active
    Property Photos
    3231 Teeside Drive 3
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 3231 Teeside Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

    Description

    Enjoy stunning views from this spacious condo in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. Overlooking both the golf course and a pond, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The interior features laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with recently updated stainless steel appliances, adding a modern touch. Even better, your rent includes WATER, SEWER, TRASH, CABLE, INTERNET & EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE... making for easy, low maintenance living in a beautifully maintained community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885048 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3231 Teeside Drive 3
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SEVEN SPRINGS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-023L-06600-0030
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 23
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7543 Ivory Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,095.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    7543 Ivory Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home located in the Seven Springs area of New Port Richey. The home is centrally located to shopping, dining and with an easy commute to State Road 54, Suncoast Exp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472199
    2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Nabil Basta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3544 Martell Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    3544 Martell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house with all newer kitchen, bathrooms! No carpeting, only laminate vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire house. Completely fenced in backyard. Pets allowed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505121
    2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Barber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3145 Munson Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3145 Munson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this upgraded, move in ready home in the thriving Seven Springs area of New Port Richey, FL. Featuring new wood cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, its the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458590
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taina Rodriguez Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7911 Aden Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

    7911 Aden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now! Charming and well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in New Port Richey. This inviting residence features bright, open living spaces with abundant natural light and fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478760
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3683 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    3683 Trophy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 3683 Trophy Blvd offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, situat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495582
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
    3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 La Pasida Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4147 La Pasida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect location, Perfect Villa, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with one car attached garage is in the highly desirable community of Villa Del Rio. This home features quality laminate floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490965
    2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Beth Belloise
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3409 Vorden Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    3409 Vorden Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Situated in the serene locale of New Port Richey, this delightful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home awaits its new occupants with open arms. Freshly adorned with brand new two tone paint and plush carpeting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483558
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2852 Stillwell Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    2852 Stillwell Court More Like This

    Welcome to Veterans Villas, a deed restricted community offering a tranquil living experience. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features wood grain porcelain tile floors throughout exuding a sense o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 972 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500779
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3668 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    3668 Trophy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come enjoy the Florida weather this SUMMER (May through December) ($2,200 FOR JAN APRIL 2027) in this immaculate, FULLY FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car carport villa ON the Golf Course in Seven Spring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 506.14 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490592
    2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTALS & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Pamela Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap