Active
    Property Photos
    2605 10th Court
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2605 10th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

    Description

    Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a community were you want to live. Your new home is ideally located within the community just a short walk to all that Wedge Wood has to offer. It has an updated kitchen and lovely upgraded laminated floors throughout the home. The large courtyard is fenced. Two sets of sliders out to the courtyard. The first floor offers a large living room which flows into the kitchen and dining space. The lower level bath has an updated vanity, and washer/dryer hook up. A large closet under the stairs hides the electrical panel and hot water heater, while still offering plenty of storage. Upstairs youll find the 2 bedrooms, a light and bright guest bedroom and guest full bath. The master bedroom has its own private ensuite bath and a large walk in closet. Both vanities upstairs have been updated. Both bedrooms have balconies overlooking the courtyard. Wedge Wood is not in a flood or evacuation zone. Each unit has 2 assigned parking spots. Just minutes away from dining, golf, shopping and entertainment. The community offers tennis courts, racquetball, basketball court, playground, fishing pond, and pool with spa. The monthly maintenance fee includes exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, management, pool maintenance, recreational facilities maintenance, and trash.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884106 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2605 10th Court
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1395
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: WEDGE WOOD of palm harbor
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95582-000-0253
    • Views: 52
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342462
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342479
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,850.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Palm Harbor within the gated community of Bella Terra, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium offers an open and inviting floor plan with comfortable living spaces thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506928
    2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and a desirable Palm Harbor location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506887
    2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2897 Thaxton Drive 65, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $2,280.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    2897 Thaxton Drive 65 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhome! Impeccably maintained and move in ready! The ground floor contains kitchen, living and dining spaces, including a half bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500284
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Iba Hasani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Coral Landings community in Palm Harbor. This inviting residence offers approximately 920 square feet of comfortable l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506917
    2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $2,050.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491983
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Shirley Sievers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,900.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487136
    2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Nabil Basta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493800
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap