Active
    Property Photos
    9662 93rd Loop
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 9662 93rd Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 9662 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting layout with a bonus sitting room that works beautifully as a den, office, or dedicated work from home space. Step through the front door and immediately feel the openness of the main living areas, designed for comfort and easy everyday living. The property is fully landscaped and enjoys peaceful golf course views from the backyardan ideal setting for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. Major updates provide added peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2020 and an HVAC system updated in 2021. Located within the gated 55+ community of On Top of the World in Ocala, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities. The community features multiple golf courses, fitness centers, pools, recreational clubs, walking trails, and a vibrant calendar of activities. As a golf cart friendly community, getting around is both convenient and enjoyable. A comfortable home paired with a lifestyle rich in amenitiesthis property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that On Top of the World has to offer.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: W7883912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9662 93rd Loop
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $91
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2511
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2035.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.23
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 110 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SEC 2A LOT 50 PARCEL D BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF LOT 50 SAID SW COR BEING ON A CURVE CONCAVE NLY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 2202.89 FT TH ELY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 177.36 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 04-36-47 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 88-44-30 E 177.31 FT TO THE POB TH CONT ALONG SAID CURE 54.07 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 01-24-23 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 85-43-55 E 5 4.07 FT TH N 07-08-05 W 133.60 FT TOT HE S ROW OF SW 93RD LOOP BEING A NON-TANGENT CURVE CONCAVE NLY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 2069.39 FT TH WLY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID ROW CURVE 54.08 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 01-29-50 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-0250004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

    9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3683 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713289
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aubrey Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

    8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708020
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

    10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10454 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715990
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

    9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    $8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712769
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2927 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713535
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5947 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $269,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

    5947 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not all homes in stone creek are created equaland this one proves it. Out back, instead of staring into bushes or your neighbors patio, you get wide ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Holly Alfery Beard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9123 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $264,025.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

    9123 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Alexander model villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719327
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 108th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $258,000.00 ($86.00 / sqft )

    8319 108th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT. 4/17..Welcome to this beautiful, highly desirable Providence model home located in the serene and friendly Oak Run 55+ Golf Club Community in Ocala, Florida! This block and stucco h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718895
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gayle Devol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9770 97th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,000.00 ($76.54 / sqft )

    9770 97th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind Winthrop model with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, bonus room, split plan, Florida room, inside laundry, covered lanai plus a covered area, ideal for storage. This home, located in the Crescen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3253 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721481
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Carlos Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap