Active
    Property Photos
    5451 Windward Way
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 5451 Windward Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $929,900

    Address: 5451 Windward Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Experience the ultimate Gulf Harbors waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful just over 2,000 sq ft home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A separate area ideal for a potential mother in law suite provides added flexibility for extended family, guests, or a private home office.....Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this residence features a private pool and a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests year round...... Situated on a wide, deep water canal, enjoy gulf access in just 5 minutes with no bridges, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts.... The circular paver driveway enhances curb appeal and provides ample parking. As a resident of Gulf Harbors, youll enjoy exclusive access to the private beach, embracing the highly sought after Gulf front lifestyle this community is known for...... This home truly delivers the best of Florida waterfront livingboating, privacy, and beach access all in one exceptional property........ The Gulf Harbors Lifestyle........ Living in Gulf Harbors is more than owning a homeits embracing a true Florida waterfront lifestyle. Residents enjoy private beach access to a sandy, sun soaked escape just minutes from home, perfect for sunsets, swimming, and relaxing by the Gulf. This vibrant community is known for its active social scene and friendly neighbors. From the popular Gulf Harbors Social Club... to countless community gatherings, theres always something happening. Enjoy corn hole tournaments, beach volleyball, and fun filled golf cart parades that bring the neighborhood together. Boaters will love the legendary boat parades, a true Gulf Harbors traditionalong with quick access to open water, cruising, fishing, and dolphin sightings. Whether youre enjoying waterfront dining, evening walks, Bike riding or spontaneous meet ups with neighbors, the lifestyle here is relaxed, social, and full of connection. + Resort style living... + Tight knit community... + Endless events & activities... And this is just the beginningGulf Harbors offers so much more than can be captured in words. Once youre here, youll understand why residents love calling it home.......... ******Updates: 2017 Concrete tile roof, pool resurface 2023,
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7881438 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5451 Windward Way
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $929,900
    • Price sqft: $290
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 3204
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 146
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2035.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FLOR A MAR SECTION 13G PB 10 PG 62 LOT 11 OR 4124 PG 1029
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-26-12-012.0-000.00-011.0
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 68
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6170 Seaside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

    6170 Seaside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ultimate multi generational gulf front retreat in the highly sought after community of gulf harbors sea forest where luxury, flexibility, and waterfront living come together in specta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Amy Knightley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $869,900.00 ($267.50 / sqft )

    4346 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED! AN EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT ESTATE THE ULTIMATE COASTAL LUXURY EXPERIENCE A rare and remarkable opportunity to own over 100 feet of deep water frontage with direct, unobstructed Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472869
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Garcia de Omana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4915 South Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $844,900.00 ($189.78 / sqft )

    4915 South Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront paradise! Rare opportunity! Gulf access! 2. 3 private acres! Salt water pool! Your own boat ramp! Rv parking & hookup! Large garage plus a large detached building! Dead end street! No hoa!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4452 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8447875
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5531 Manatee Point Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $950,000.00 ($291.59 / sqft )

    5531 Manatee Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this exceptional waterfront residence, where luxury, location, and lifestyle converge. Situated on a quiet dead end street, this fully renovated 4 bedroom (rea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460831
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact G. Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6321 Garland Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    6321 Garland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury with peace of mind, new roof January 2025! Perched 14 feet above sea level, this elevated waterfront retreat delivers breathtaking Gulf views along with exceptional storm protection.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472915
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,000,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

    4111 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access in Gulf Harbors Welcome to this exceptional fully remodeled waterfront residence located in the highly sought after boaters community of Gulf Harbors,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4068 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jakea Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 Seaway Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $930,000.00 ($211.36 / sqft )

    3505 Seaway Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into your dream home! This impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath elevated residence masterfully combines luxury and practicality in one of New Port Richeys most sought after waterfront communiti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480599
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Tillung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Seagull Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

    4340 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated waterfront living at its finest! This classic and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,480 heated sq. ft. (5,098 total) on an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5098 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884869
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5101 Southshore Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,099,000.00 ($261.17 / sqft )

    5101 Southshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been searching for a Gulf access home in Florida with a pool, boat lift, and direct water access this is the one that checks every box. Welcome to 5101 South Shore Drive. This elevated 3 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4208 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499931
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jakea Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5551 Jobeth Dr, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,025,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

    5551 Jobeth Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, light filled coastal waterfront living just moments from the gulf! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4. 5 bath pool home showcases breathtaking west facing water views from all three levelsofferi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4781 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487874
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
    3. Contact Jourdin Reece
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap