Active
    Property Photos
    4762 Addley Ave.
    1. Image 1 For 4762 Addley Ave.
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,400

    Address: 4762 Addley Ave., North Port, FL 34288

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to this magnificent newly constructed home 3 bedrooms, two baths with a formal living room and dining room. Nestled in the vibrant North Port area, Vaulted ceilings give this house spaciousness and an airy feel, creating a sense of grandeur in the living area, and allowing the natural light to make the space feel even larger and more inviting. Ceramic tile flooring throughout, designer LED recessed lighting, 36' upper cabinets with crown molding, Granite counter tops in the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances, double pane insulated tilt in sash windows for energy efficiency. This property also comes with a 10 year structural warranty for peace of mind. only $1000 down to secure this home today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4762 Addley Ave.
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $329,400
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1754
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1368A
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters, InWallPestControlSystem
    • Flooring: CeramicTile, Granite
    • Living Area: 1368.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
    School Information
    • High School: North Port High
    • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
    • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, WaterConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, VaultedCeilings
    • Legal Description: LOT 34 BLK 998 21ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1136099834
    • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1529 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $389,900.00 ($139.25 / sqft )

    1529 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. With a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708295
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
    3. Contact Josh McLennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6613 Dalewood Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $340,000.00 ($117.85 / sqft )

    6613 Dalewood Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller offering $10,000 in concession for closing!! Welcome home to this beautifully built 2020 residence that perfectly blends modern efficiency with warm, fami

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143231
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact TinaRae Gregoire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

    1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

    This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524725
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Boswell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

    3 Boswell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. CHOOSE YOUR FINISHES with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom British West Indies style house. With a layout spanning 1990 square feet this design offers space for every family m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4641584
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Noah Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3057 Aliceville Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $359,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

    3057 Aliceville Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Back on the market due to prior buyer defaults. Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This open concept layout c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335972
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5153 Pinson Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
    $350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

    5153 Pinson Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Wow! $40,000 below purchase price in 2022, not including the upgrades! Better than new as you step into this stunning, upgraded home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140052
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Carr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4715 New Milford Street, North Port, FL 34288
    $369,900.00 ($127.55 / sqft )

    4715 New Milford Street More Like This

    Brand new construction in North Port, Florida, fully completed and move in ready. This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage offers modern finishes, an open floor plan, so

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6407113
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap