Active
    Property Photos
    4155 Lee Street
    1. Image 1 For 4155 Lee Street
    2. Image 2 For 4155 Lee Street
    3. Image 3 For 4155 Lee Street
    4. Image 4 For 4155 Lee Street
    5. Image 5 For 4155 Lee Street
    6. Image 6 For 4155 Lee Street
    7. Image 7 For 4155 Lee Street
    8. Image 8 For 4155 Lee Street
    9. Image 9 For 4155 Lee Street
    10. Image 10 For 4155 Lee Street
    11. Image 11 For 4155 Lee Street
    12. Image 12 For 4155 Lee Street
    13. Image 13 For 4155 Lee Street
    14. Image 14 For 4155 Lee Street
    15. Image 15 For 4155 Lee Street
    16. Image 16 For 4155 Lee Street
    17. Image 17 For 4155 Lee Street
    18. Image 18 For 4155 Lee Street
    19. Image 19 For 4155 Lee Street
    20. Image 20 For 4155 Lee Street
    21. Image 21 For 4155 Lee Street
    22. Image 22 For 4155 Lee Street
    23. Image 23 For 4155 Lee Street
    24. Image 24 For 4155 Lee Street
    25. Image 25 For 4155 Lee Street
    26. Image 26 For 4155 Lee Street
    27. Image 27 For 4155 Lee Street
    28. Image 28 For 4155 Lee Street
    29. Image 29 For 4155 Lee Street
    30. Image 30 For 4155 Lee Street
    31. Image 32 For 4155 Lee Street
    32. Image 33 For 4155 Lee Street
    33. Image 34 For 4155 Lee Street
    34. Image 35 For 4155 Lee Street
    35. Image 36 For 4155 Lee Street
    36. Image 37 For 4155 Lee Street
    37. Image 38 For 4155 Lee Street
    38. Image 39 For 4155 Lee Street
    39. Image 40 For 4155 Lee Street
    40. Image 41 For 4155 Lee Street
    41. Image 42 For 4155 Lee Street
    42. Image 43 For 4155 Lee Street
    43. Image 44 For 4155 Lee Street
    44. Image 45 For 4155 Lee Street
    45. Image 46 For 4155 Lee Street
    46. Image 47 For 4155 Lee Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 4155 Lee Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    Description

    Sweet little home o mine! Nestled on a quiet street in the friendly, easy going community of oakwood village, a haven for your heart awaits! This lovely 1,459 sqft home sits on a. 18 acre corner lot and is the perfect canvas for your personal story. Greeting you as you walk up is a charming white brick faade and a very inviting, covered front porch with plenty of room for rockers. Inside, the calming neutral colors and delightful simplicity throughout allow you to create a space that reflects your unique personality. The floorplan provides you with a seamless, functional flow, as well as a comfortably spacious living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, separate living and dining rooms, and a kitchen at the heart of the home. The kitchen boasts tile flooring, slate appliances including a gas range, raised breakfast bar and a pantry closet. A separate laundry closet off the kitchen is handy! The bedrooms are of ample size and closet space is generous. The plentiful number of windows throughout floods the home with an abundance of warm, natural light and just in case you cant seem to get enough, try the large 15x11 enclosed sunroom for your fill. Or go all out and bask in the rays on your 12x24 patio in the privacy of your vinyl fenced backyard! Public water & sewer for convenience! No hoa & no deed restrictions! No flood zone! All this is located right in the heart of beverly hills. An amazing location where literally, less than 5 minutes away, you will find the community park, the boys & girls club, public library, lake beverly, shopping, medical offices, pharmacies & schools. Only 3. 5 miles away from citrus countys brand new retail hub, the shoppes at black diamond. This hot spot is a shoppers delight, featuring many well known retailers, as well as some of your favorite big box stores. A free 1 yr home warranty for peace of mind is offered to the buyer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4155 Lee Street
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
    • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl, YardFenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1459.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: CornerLot, Flat, Rectangular
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: SomePropaneAppliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasOven, GasRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
    • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VILLAGE REPLAT OF PT OF BLKS 19 23 27 29 31 33 195 196 & 197 PB 15 PG 96 LOT 35 BLK 27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 09
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2540371
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Detached, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

    38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938555
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $255,000.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

    6157 Silver Palm Way Reduced More Like This

    Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood of Beverly Hills. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708974
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Teresa Pharr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716697
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Darci Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722206
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $203,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

    4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724223
    2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4325 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $259,900.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

    4325 Bacall Loop New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,073 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399276
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

    200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

    4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

    Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848353
    2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851133
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Hollyfern Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

    225 Hollyfern Place More Like This

    Wow!! Come check out this beauty located in Beverly Hills. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with many upgrades. Walking up you will find a 17 X 7 covered front porch, en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852451
    2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap