Active
    Property Photos
    964 Pritchard Island Road
    1. Image 1 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    2. Image 2 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    3. Image 3 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    4. Image 4 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    5. Image 5 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    6. Image 6 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    7. Image 7 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    8. Image 8 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    9. Image 9 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    10. Image 10 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    11. Image 11 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    12. Image 12 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    13. Image 13 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    14. Image 14 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    15. Image 15 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    16. Image 16 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    17. Image 17 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    18. Image 18 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    19. Image 19 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    20. Image 20 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    21. Image 21 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    22. Image 22 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    23. Image 23 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    24. Image 24 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    25. Image 25 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    26. Image 26 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    27. Image 27 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    28. Image 28 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    29. Image 29 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    30. Image 30 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    31. Image 31 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    32. Image 32 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    33. Image 33 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    34. Image 34 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    35. Image 35 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    36. Image 36 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    37. Image 37 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    38. Image 38 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    39. Image 39 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    40. Image 40 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    41. Image 41 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    42. Image 42 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    43. Image 43 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    44. Image 44 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    45. Image 45 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    46. Image 46 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    47. Image 47 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    48. Image 48 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    49. Image 49 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    50. Image 50 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    51. Image 51 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    52. Image 52 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    53. Image 53 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    54. Image 54 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    55. Image 55 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    56. Image 56 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    57. Image 57 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    58. Image 58 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    59. Image 59 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    60. Image 60 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    61. Image 61 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    62. Image 62 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    63. Image 63 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    64. Image 64 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    65. Image 65 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    66. Image 66 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    67. Image 67 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    68. Image 68 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    69. Image 69 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    70. Image 70 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    71. Image 71 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    72. Image 72 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    73. Image 73 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    74. Image 74 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    75. Image 75 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    76. Image 76 For 964 Pritchard Island Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 964 Pritchard Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! *****WATERFRONT HOME***** on Big Lake Henderson in Inverness. The tranquil views from your lanai and patio are second to none! The home has a New Roof, 2 Bedrooms, Den/Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms, Large Open Living Space, Dining Area, Kitchen, Separate Laundry, Lanai, Patio, and 2 Car Garage with extra storage area. Boat docks, community pool and lawn services are included in HOA fee. The community of Pritchard Island is conveniently located walking distance to downtown Inverness with all it has to offer: Beautiful parks, 46 mile Rails to Trails multi purpose State Trail, restauants, entertainment, shopping, medical offices, and hospital. Bring you kayaks and bikes and start enjoying the great outdoors in Citrus County. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a home is this prime location. Some photos have been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 964 Pritchard Island Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2175
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 1534.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BoatDock
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, StreetLights, TennisCourts
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Association Name: SAPIHA
    • Legal Description: PRITCHARD ISLAND PB 12 PG 150 BLDG J UNIT 7 PRITCHARD ISLAND PB 12 PG 150 BLDG J UNIT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 07
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3223783
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: CITY
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

    8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464566
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Gaugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

    3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378948
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Foo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8801 Cresco Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $324,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    8801 Cresco Lane More Like This

    Honey stop the car! Relocation forced sale! Welcome to this move in ready home in sought after Inverness Golf and Country Club. This large 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 2.5 car (golf cart) garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2608 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722946
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

    127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3371 Winding Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $300,000.00 ($122.35 / sqft )

    3371 Winding Path Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled on a spacious .47 acre cul de sac lot in the desirable Rolling Greens Community. This spacious and well designed home offers 1,8

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722450
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

    3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724181
    2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
    3. Contact Debbie Rector
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Seminole Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $299,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

    121 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the Inverness Renaissance! Ideally situated in the heart of the city recently named the #2 Best Small Town in the South, this 1,510 sq. ft. masonry corner lot gem offers a rare 'Live/Work'

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722956
    2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tammy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9689 White Egret Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $369,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    9689 White Egret Path Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,754 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Moorings Point of Woods

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722372
    2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
    3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $329,000.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

    201 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503301
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Victoria Fraine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Archwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
    $375,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

    53 Archwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Retreat in Archwood Estates!! Welcome to your slice of paradise, custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 300 feet of serene waterfront living on a peaceful, landlocked spring fed canal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: OM713057
    2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
    3. Contact Dianne MacDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap