Active
    Property Photos
    4415 Wavecrest Lane
    1. Image 1 For 4415 Wavecrest Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,999

    Address: 4415 Wavecrest Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    Welcome to 4415 Wavecrest Lane, a stunning 3BR/3.5BA Gulf front home tucked away on a quiet street at the end of Cape San Blas North, offering 180 degree beach views and direct private beach access right out the front door. Built in 2015 by Blackfin Construction on concrete pilings and HardiPlank siding, this home survived Hurricane Michael with very little damage, a true testament to the quality of its construction. Sitting on an oversized 0.415 acre lot with 77 feet of Gulf frontage, the property offers space and privacy that is increasingly hard to find on the Cape. Inside, the open floor plan complements the shiplap walls, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and furnishings that come with the sale, making this truly turnkey from day one. Both new HVAC units and a new tankless water heater have already been installed, and this home has never been rented. With short term rentals allowed and a location this desirable, the income potential is there whenever you're ready to use it. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, a private getaway, or a future investment, 4415 Wavecrest Lane checks every box. Call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788788 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4415 Wavecrest Lane
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,699,999
    • Price sqft: $741
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2295
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Port St. Joe
    • Middle School: Port St. Joe
    • School Elementary: Port St. Joe
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasOven, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SAN BLAS ESTS PB 3 PGS 20-22 .44 AC PORTION OF LOT 21 BEING 77.63 FT GULF FRONT ORB 555/787 FR SHAEFFER TRSTEE
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06269-100R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 26th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,649,900.00 ($686.60 / sqft )

    104 26th Street B More Like This

    Welcome to 104 B 26th St, a brand new 4BR/4.5BA home with a pool on the beachside of Mexico Beach. Located on a quiet street just a 100 foot walk to beach access, this 2,403 sq ft home was designed wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788979
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Windmark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,690,000.00 ($491.57 / sqft )

    434 Windmark Way More Like This

    Welcome to 434 WindMark Way, a 4BR/4.5BA home with FOUR GARAGES located in the gated WindMark Beach Phase 1 community, offering 3,438 square feet of living space on a .44 acre lot with great Gulf view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789350
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street A More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit A That describes this luxury duplex built in 2023 and decorated to the nines. Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785191
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street B More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Just Stunning!! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit B That describes this luxury home built in 2023 and decorated to

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785193
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Mccosh Mill Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,889,000.00 ($660.95 / sqft )

    152 Mccosh Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUN KISSED COASTAL ESCAPE! This extraordinary custom built Gulf front home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms/3.5 baths & is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation & entertaining with Gulf views from nearl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2858 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 784045
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Clifton Beach Drive, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
    $1,899,000.00 ($767.27 / sqft )

    110 Clifton Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located directly on the Gulf of America, Singing Waves (formerly Mar A Lago) is a beautifully updated beachfront home on North Cape San Blas offering panoramic Gulf views and a peaceful coastal lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780821
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Echo Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,950,000.00 ($617.48 / sqft )

    118 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    REFINED COASTAL LIVING!! Panoramic Bay views take center stage from this architecturally crafted Ovation home, perfectly positioned in the heart of the crescent across from the clubhouse. With sweepin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786017
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Dupont Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,974,900.00 ($559.78 / sqft )

    107 Dupont Drive More Like This

    A rare 2020 Windolf built estate on a .91 acre double lot inside the city of Port St. Joe, with panoramic views of St. Joseph Bay from every principal room. The kind of home that does not become avail

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789323
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap