Active
    Property Photos
    6072 Patriot Street
    1. Image 1 For 6072 Patriot Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,800

    Address: 6072 Patriot Street, Other, FL 34448

    Description

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on nearly a full acre (.99 acres) in the heart of Homosassa, Florida. Located on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and relaxed Florida living. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas for everyday living, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity. With almost an acre of land, theres plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, parking boats or RVs, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Just minutes from Homosassa Springs, the Chassahowitzka River, boating, fishing, and world class outdoor recreation, this location is a dream for nature lovers. Youll also enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and schoolswhile still embracing the charm of Old Florida. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, 6072 W Patriot Street offers space, flexibility, and endless potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854157 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6072 Patriot Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $209,800
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1620
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Wooded
    School Information
    • High School: Citrus High
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Unpaved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Legal Description: HERITAGE ACRES UNIT 2 PB 11 PG 114 LOT 51
    • Area Major: 30
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2999802
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: MobileHome
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: LDRMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5910 Donahue Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $199,900.00 ($118.99 / sqft )

    5910 Donahue Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIOTIVATED SELLER, bring all reasonable offers! "AS IS" A Rare Opportunity for Builders and Investors! Welcome to your dream property with No HOA and No CDD! This Vacant lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8413668
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sughy Feliciano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6072 Patriot Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $209,400.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

    6072 Patriot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on nearly a full acre (.99 acres) in the heart of Homosassa, Florida. Located on a quiet street, this property offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718157
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Tamara Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7697 Radiance Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $239,900.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

    7697 Radiance Lane More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully crafted residence, built in 2022, where modern design meets comfort and convenience. This home, nestled on a generous lot size of .43 acres also comes with a chicken coop for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883546
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8552 Peacock Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $245,000.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

    8552 Peacock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the heart of Floridas Nature Coast, this canal front retreat offers a rare chance to enjoy true waterfront living in the Chassahowitzka area. With direct access from your backyard to th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499862
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

    6886 Edgewood Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyones looking for r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: W7885166
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap