Active
    Property Photos
    11122 Cove Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 11122 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Description

    Rare Waterfront Condo in Pelican Cove Spectacular Views & Prime Location! One of the few open waterfront condos in the highly desirable Pelican Cove community is now available! This maintenance free 2 bedroom/2 bath unit offers breathtaking views of the water, with daily sightings of manatees, dolphins, ospreys, and eagles right from your private lanai. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with your own deeded boat dock just steps from your porch, complete with room to add a lift. Boating access is a breeze with quick entry to Crystal River, Kings Bay, Three Sisters Springs, and the Gulf of Mexico. Pelican Cove offers wonderful amenities including a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and is just a short walk from an archeological park. Located only 2 miles from downtown Crystal River, you'll love the proximity to shops, dining, festivals, and water activities like kayaking and paddleboarding. Best of allthis condo has NEVER FLOODED . Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or vacation rental, this is Florida living at its best. Come see it today before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 853821 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11122 Cove Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1442
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Landscaping, ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Concrete, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BoatDock
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, FloodInsurance, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, StreetLights, TennisCourts, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 604.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
    • Association Name: Pelican Cove
    • Association Phone: 352-302-7790
    • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry
    • Legal Description: PELICAN COVE II CONDO DECL IN OR BK 887 PGS 551 & 605 PHASEONE UNIT 112 & BOAT SLIP B-1
    • Area Major: 15
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2649089
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: MultiLevel
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 362 14th Place 21, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $340,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

    362 14th Place 21 More Like This

    A Beautiful Escape! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit at Casa Rio Condos in Crystal River is a must see. It features an ideal floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for a relaxing w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848145
    2. Provided by Roberts Real Estate, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11154 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $343,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

    11154 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite waterfront condo in the highly sought after Pelican Cove Community, where every day begins with morning coffee overlooking the water and ends with peaceful evening relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852936
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11043 Harbor Watch Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $349,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    11043 Harbor Watch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do not miss this incredible savings on this double unit condo and a boat! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare 4 bedroom, 3 bath double unit with 2 car covered car ports in pelican cov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849213
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the ch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849313
    2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Rare End Unit Waterfront Gem in Pelican Cove II with 10,000 lb Lift! Experience the pinnacle of maintenance free coastal living in the highly coveted Pelican Cove community. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854490
    2. Provided by Active Agent Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $334,900.00 ($232.25 / sqft )

    11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Waterfront Condo in Pelican Cove Spectacular Views & Prime Location! One of the few open waterfront condos in the highly desirable Pelican Cove community is now available! This maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495354
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 14th Place 21, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $340,000.00 ($237.76 / sqft )

    362 14th Place 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709188
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the channel and Kings Bay. Offering 2 bedrooms bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712039
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Messer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504386
    2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Maisel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap