Active
    Property Photos
    11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428

    Description

    Rare Waterfront Condo in Pelican Cove Spectacular Views & Prime Location! One of the few open waterfront condos in the highly desirable Pelican Cove community is now available! This maintenance free 2 bedroom/2 bath unit offers breathtaking views of the water, with daily sightings of manatees, dolphins, ospreys, and eagles right from your private lanai. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with your own deeded boat dock just steps from your porch, complete with room to add a lift. Boating access is a breeze with quick entry to Crystal River, Kings Bay, Three Sisters Springs, and the Gulf of Mexico. Pelican Cove offers wonderful amenities including a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and is just a short walk from an archeological park. Located only 2 miles from downtown Crystal River, you'll love the proximity to shops, dining, festivals, and water activities like kayaking and paddleboarding. Best of allthis condo has NEVER FLOODED . Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or vacation rental, this is Florida living at its best. Come see it today before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495354 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1442
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Robbie Anderson
    • Association Phone: 352-302-7790
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: PELICAN COVE II CONDO DECL IN OR BK 887 PGS 551 & 605 PHASE ONE UNIT 112 & BOAT SLIP B-1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34428 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-18-0020-00010-1120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 112
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11122 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $334,900.00 ($232.25 / sqft )

    11122 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Rare Waterfront Condo in Pelican Cove Spectacular Views & Prime Location! One of the few open waterfront condos in the highly desirable Pelican Cove community is now available! This maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853821
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 14th Place 21, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $340,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

    362 14th Place 21 More Like This

    A Beautiful Escape! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit at Casa Rio Condos in Crystal River is a must see. It features an ideal floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for a relaxing w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848145
    2. Provided by Roberts Real Estate, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11154 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $343,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

    11154 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite waterfront condo in the highly sought after Pelican Cove Community, where every day begins with morning coffee overlooking the water and ends with peaceful evening relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852936
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11043 Harbor Watch Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $349,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    11043 Harbor Watch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do not miss this incredible savings on this double unit condo and a boat! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare 4 bedroom, 3 bath double unit with 2 car covered car ports in pelican cov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849213
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the ch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849313
    2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Rare End Unit Waterfront Gem in Pelican Cove II with 10,000 lb Lift! Experience the pinnacle of maintenance free coastal living in the highly coveted Pelican Cove community. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854490
    2. Provided by Active Agent Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 14th Place 21, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $340,000.00 ($237.76 / sqft )

    362 14th Place 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709188
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the channel and Kings Bay. Offering 2 bedrooms bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712039
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Messer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504386
    2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Maisel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap