Active
    Property Photos
    5617 Perch Drive S
    1. Image 1 For 5617 Perch Drive S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 5617 Perch Drive S, Floral City, FL 34436

    Description

    This canal front home is move in ready and full of character and warmth! Featuring two bedrooms and two baths, and a bonus/office room, it blends timeless charm with modern updates. The beautifully updated kitchen with new appliances flows into living spaces accented by rich hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace great for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with two spacious lanais/sunrooms, one of which showcases French doors that open to peaceful canal views. Step outside to your own dock, great for boating, fishing, or simply soaking up the waterfront serenity. Additional highlights include convenient indoor laundry, a detached garage, and a newer HVAC. A rare find with both charm and functionality ready for its next owner to enjoy. Just a short drive to either Floral City or downtown Inverness shopping, dining, and activities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 853588 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5617 Perch Drive S
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,CanalAccess,WaterAccess
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1760
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1436.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Trees
    School Information
    • High School: Citrus High
    • Middle School: Inverness Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral City Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Private
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave
    • Legal Description: WITHLAPOPKA ISL UNIT 1 PB 3 PG 93 LOTS 60 & 61 BLK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 03
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3529359
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9105 Zanmar Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $373,000.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

    9105 Zanmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home is nestled on a 13,275 sqft over a quarter acre lot with no HOA restrictions! Step through the double glass front doors into a bright and we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489440
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Flores
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10750 Sybil Court, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $375,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

    10750 Sybil Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unique Withlacoochee Fishing Camp on 4.4 Acres Near Floral City, FL! Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of Old Florida charm along the beautiful Withlacoochee River! This versatile 4.4 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2674 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8440903
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kevin Heard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Marlin Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $354,900.00 ($124.27 / sqft )

    5572 Marlin Point More Like This

    This truly unique waterfront home blends history, character, and functionality in a setting that is hard to replicate. Originally built in 1971 as a fishing camp, the home was thoughtfully expanded in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721089
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Marcic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12435 Canna Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $425,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    12435 Canna Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home offering space, comfort, and functionality! Each bedroom features generously sized closets, while the primary suite boasts his and hers closets, a private ensuite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8492022
    2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
    3. Contact Annalisa Linch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10750 Sybil Court, Floral City, FL 34436
    $375,000.00 ($164.62 / sqft )

    10750 Sybil Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.40 acres
    1. MLSID: 2256392
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7740 Shore Acres Point S, Floral City, FL 34436
    $369,000.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

    7740 Shore Acres Point S More Like This

    METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED LAKE HOUSE WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUITE WITH THAT OLD FLORIDA CHARM LOCATED IN HISTORIC FLORAL CITY. The main house has two bedrooms, one full bath, upgraded new windows including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258528
    2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $425,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

    11641 Salmon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable cottage w/ METAL ROOF is large, with living + family room w/wood burning fireplace overlooking the water. It has a brand new kitchen! Granite counters, wood cabinets with soft close. Sta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504218
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Jen Munn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7930 Derby Oaks Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
    $430,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

    7930 Derby Oaks Drive More Like This

    If youve been looking for space, this ones worth a look. This open concept home sits on about 4 acres in Derby Oaks, Floral City. Inside youll find a wood burning fireplace, plenty of natural light, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1818 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 853050
    2. Provided by The Holloway Group
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7414 Duval Island Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
    $425,000.00 ($212.93 / sqft )

    7414 Duval Island Drive More Like This

    Nestled in a truly unique location, this waterfront home offers character, charm, and breathtaking surroundings. Enjoy spectacular lake views from your backyard, while the front of the home overlooks

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852492
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
    $425,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

    11641 Salmon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW KITCHEN in this waterfront cottage with a metal roof. The waterfront views from your gazebo are stunning. This .41 acre property includes 2 docks, a private boat ramp, & a CONCRETE BLOCK 3/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854498
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap