Active
    Property Photos
    1580 Indian Pass Road
    1. Image 1 For 1580 Indian Pass Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

    Address: 1580 Indian Pass Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    Don't miss this rare 2.5 acre Gulf front opportunity on Indian Pass one of the largest and most versatile residential parcels currently available in this unspoiled coastal market. With 80+ feet of direct beachfront and significant depth, this property offers exceptional flexibility for future expansion, redevelopment, or potential subdivision into multiple homesites. The existing residence is a well built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,292 sq ft of living space, blending Old Florida charm with modern updates. Recent improvements include a fully renovated kitchen, 10' ceilings, new ceramic tile flooring, expansive porches, a cargo lift, and a new standing seam metal roof. Built by respected Windolf Construction, the home is ideally positioned on the parcel to preserve privacy while maximizing the remaining acreage for future use. Indian Pass is known for its unspoiled natural beauty, laid back atmosphere, and countless outdoor activities. Whether you're into fishing, hiking, boating, paddling, exploring, or simply relaxing by the water, this location has it all. Enjoy life away from the chaos while still having quick and easy access to nearby charming towns of Port St. Joe and Apalachicola for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Call to schedule your property tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1580 Indian Pass Road
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $1,699,000
    • Price sqft: $741
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2292
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    • Acreage: 2.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower, Porch
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Sewer: SewerTapPaid
    • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Pantry, Storage
    • Legal Description: S 21 T 9 R 10 81.35 FT GULF FRONT; 1340.92 FT AV DEPTH ORB 208/255 FR AUSTIN MAP 90C
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 03187-008R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 26th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,649,900.00 ($686.60 / sqft )

    104 26th Street B More Like This

    Welcome to 104 B 26th St, a brand new 4BR/4.5BA home with a pool on the beachside of Mexico Beach. Located on a quiet street just a 100 foot walk to beach access, this 2,403 sq ft home was designed wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788979
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Windmark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,690,000.00 ($491.57 / sqft )

    434 Windmark Way More Like This

    Welcome to 434 WindMark Way, a 4BR/4.5BA home with FOUR GARAGES located in the gated WindMark Beach Phase 1 community, offering 3,438 square feet of living space on a .44 acre lot with great Gulf view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789350
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 Wavecrest Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,699,999.00 ($740.74 / sqft )

    4415 Wavecrest Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 4415 Wavecrest Lane, a stunning 3BR/3.5BA Gulf front home tucked away on a quiet street at the end of Cape San Blas North, offering 180 degree beach views and direct private beach access ri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788788
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street A More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit A That describes this luxury duplex built in 2023 and decorated to the nines. Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785191
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street B More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Just Stunning!! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit B That describes this luxury home built in 2023 and decorated to

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785193
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Mccosh Mill Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,889,000.00 ($660.95 / sqft )

    152 Mccosh Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUN KISSED COASTAL ESCAPE! This extraordinary custom built Gulf front home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms/3.5 baths & is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation & entertaining with Gulf views from nearl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2858 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 784045
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Clifton Beach Drive, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
    $1,899,000.00 ($767.27 / sqft )

    110 Clifton Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located directly on the Gulf of America, Singing Waves (formerly Mar A Lago) is a beautifully updated beachfront home on North Cape San Blas offering panoramic Gulf views and a peaceful coastal lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780821
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Echo Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,950,000.00 ($617.48 / sqft )

    118 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    REFINED COASTAL LIVING!! Panoramic Bay views take center stage from this architecturally crafted Ovation home, perfectly positioned in the heart of the crescent across from the clubhouse. With sweepin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786017
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Dupont Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,974,900.00 ($559.78 / sqft )

    107 Dupont Drive More Like This

    A rare 2020 Windolf built estate on a .91 acre double lot inside the city of Port St. Joe, with panoramic views of St. Joseph Bay from every principal room. The kind of home that does not become avail

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789323
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap