Active
    Property Photos
    16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    1. Image 1 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    2. Image 2 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    3. Image 3 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    4. Image 4 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    5. Image 5 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    6. Image 6 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    7. Image 7 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    8. Image 8 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    9. Image 9 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    10. Image 10 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    11. Image 11 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    12. Image 12 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    13. Image 13 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    14. Image 14 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    15. Image 15 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    16. Image 16 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    17. Image 17 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    18. Image 18 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    19. Image 19 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    20. Image 20 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    21. Image 21 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    22. Image 22 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    23. Image 23 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    24. Image 24 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    25. Image 25 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    26. Image 26 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    27. Image 27 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    28. Image 28 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    29. Image 29 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    30. Image 30 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    31. Image 31 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    32. Image 32 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    33. Image 33 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    34. Image 34 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    35. Image 35 For 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

    Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Wake up every morning to the sight of the Gulf of Mexico stretching endlessly before you this is the life waiting for you at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 2204. Perched on the 22nd floor of Panama City Beach's most amenity rich resort, this stunning 934 sq. ft. condo is more than a home; it's a front row seat to one of the most beautiful coastlines in the world. From the moment you walk in, the floor to ceiling windows command your attention, pulling your gaze straight out to the sparkling turquoise water beyond. The open concept living space is bathed in natural light and flows effortlessly onto your private balcony the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee as the sun rises over the Gulf. The kitchen is equally impressive, boasting sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making everything from a quick snack to a full dinner feel effortless. With a brand new AC system installed in 2024, comfort is guaranteed year round. The thoughtfully designed floor plan sleeps the whole crew in style. The spacious primary bedroom offers a true retreat after a long day in the sun, while the fun bunk area is perfect for the kids or keeping extra guests comfortable. Two full bathrooms mean no waiting in line on busy beach mornings, making this layout as practical as it is charming. Whether it's a romantic couples getaway or a full family vacation, this unit was built for it. Step outside your door and the resort experience truly begins. Tidewater Beach Resort proudly offers more amenities than any other property on the beach and it shows. Cool off in the stunning lagoon pools or the indoor heated pool, unwind in the Roman Spa, hit the 4,300 sq. ft. fitness center, or catch a movie in the on site media theater. Grab your Starbucks from Flip Flops Convenience Store in the morning and wind down with dinner at Waves Restaurant in the evening, all without ever leaving the building. And just beyond the lobby doors? The sugar white sands and emerald waters of what many call the most beautiful beach in the world. With Pier Park, acclaimed dining, and vibrant shopping just minutes away, you'll never run out of ways to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a savvy investment property, Unit 2204 checks every box. Don't wait schedule your showing today and make the Gulf your backyard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786963 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2204
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $409,000
    • Price sqft: $438
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 934
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sauna
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: HomeTheater
    • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE ONE UNIT 2204 TYPE B ORB 2851 P 1010 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 3504 P 1681 934 TOTAL SF
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-950-193
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 2204
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-407, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $369,000.00 ($502.04 / sqft )

    23223 Front Beach Road B3-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Where the horizon melts into hues of blue and the rhythm of the tide becomes part of your everyday life, this gulf front retreat invites you to slow down and savor each moment. From the instant you st

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787112
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

    14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

    This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 330 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780599
    2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $374,900.00 ($381.38 / sqft )

    23223 Front Beach Road 112 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788259
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $375,000.00 ($441.70 / sqft )

    16819 Front Beach Road 2106 More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $100K DOWN. (Purchase price will be $399K with 5.25% INTEREST if Owner Financing is desired). Amortized over 30 years with a 5 year balloon. FULLY FURNISHED, RENTAL

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780616
    2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $379,900.00 ($406.75 / sqft )

    14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834 More Like This

    Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786802
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

    16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

    1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787929
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

    16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776211
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

    14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

    Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781188
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

    23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789622
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

    16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

    Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787045
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap