Active
    Property Photos
    9902 Thomas Drive 732
    1. Image 1 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    2. Image 2 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    3. Image 3 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    4. Image 4 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    5. Image 5 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    6. Image 6 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    7. Image 7 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    8. Image 8 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    9. Image 9 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    10. Image 10 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    11. Image 11 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    12. Image 12 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    13. Image 13 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    14. Image 14 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    15. Image 15 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    16. Image 16 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    17. Image 17 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    18. Image 18 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    19. Image 19 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    20. Image 20 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    21. Image 21 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    22. Image 22 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    23. Image 23 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    24. Image 24 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    25. Image 25 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    26. Image 26 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    27. Image 27 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    28. Image 28 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    29. Image 29 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    30. Image 30 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    31. Image 31 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    32. Image 32 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    33. Image 33 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    34. Image 34 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    35. Image 35 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    36. Image 36 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    37. Image 37 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    38. Image 38 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    39. Image 39 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    40. Image 40 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    41. Image 41 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    42. Image 42 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    43. Image 43 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    44. Image 44 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    45. Image 45 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    46. Image 46 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    47. Image 47 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    48. Image 48 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    49. Image 49 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    50. Image 50 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    51. Image 51 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    52. Image 52 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    53. Image 53 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    54. Image 54 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    55. Image 55 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    56. Image 56 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    57. Image 57 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    58. Image 58 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    59. Image 59 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    60. Image 60 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    61. Image 61 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    62. Image 62 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    63. Image 63 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    64. Image 64 For 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 732, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Enjoy resort living in this never rented condo at Laketown Wharf, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk nook offering 1,262 square feet of comfortable coastal living with lake view just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. A rare find in this resort community, this unit has never been rented, making it exceptionally well maintained and ideal as a primary residence, second home, or future vacation rental. The open floor plan features a large living area, full kitchen, and private balcony, while the bunk nook provides additional sleeping space for guests. Laketown Wharf is known for its incredible resort style amenities including five pools, hot tubs, fitness center, lakefront boardwalk, and the nightly fountain and light show. Owners and guests enjoy onsite dining, shops, and entertainment including Juan Taco, PCB Pizza & Wings, Sunshine Bar & Grill, The Wharf Seafood Buffet, Candymaker Ice Cream Shop, Laketown Market, and 810 Billiards & Bowling featuring bowling lanes, arcade games, billiards, and more. Located just across the street from the beach and within walking distance to Pineapple Willy's and local attractions, this property offers the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786775 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 732
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1262
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Dock, OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 732 TYPE B BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4055 P 2358 1262 TOTAL SF
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40001-000-243
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 732
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

    4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

    Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772944
    2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

    FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 766072
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $249,000.00 ($237.82 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 204 More Like This

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 204 Priced to Sell with Over $35,000 in Upgrades! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room offers the perfect combination of comfort, st

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782011
    2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 403, Panama City, FL 32408
    $249,900.00 ($442.30 / sqft )

    6829 Thomas Drive 403 More Like This

    Unlock the full potential of your beach getaway in this exceptional Panama City Beach ground floor retreat, boasting a thoughtfully designed condo that seamlessly blends comfort and effortless living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783425
    2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A118, Panama City, FL 32408
    $249,900.00 ($511.04 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A118 More Like This

    Ground Floor Beachfront Gem at PCB's Favorite Family Resort 🌴 Beachfront Unit Under $250K! 🏖️ Welcome to one of Panama City Beach's most popular family friendly resorts. Th

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784629
    2. Provided by HSFLA LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D302, Panama City, FL 32408
    $249,995.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

    3600 Thomas Drive D302 More Like This

    ***best priced(as of list date) 1 bedroom (with loft) 1 bathroom, remodeled waterfront view condo that is walking distance to the beach in the highly desirable treasure cove complex!!! *** as an added

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780357
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

    Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 748990
    2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A517, Panama City, FL 32408
    $250,000.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A517 More Like This

    Experience true beachfront living at 8817 Thomas Drive, Unit A517. This Gulf front condo offers stunning views of the emerald waters and unforgettable sunsets you can enjoy right from the unit, painti

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782651
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
    $252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

    WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783243
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
    $254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

    Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780503
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap