Active
    Property Photos
    8730 Thomas Drive 305
    1. Image 1 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    2. Image 2 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    3. Image 3 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    4. Image 4 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    5. Image 5 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    6. Image 6 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    7. Image 7 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    8. Image 8 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    9. Image 9 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    10. Image 10 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    11. Image 11 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    12. Image 12 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    13. Image 13 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    14. Image 14 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    15. Image 15 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    16. Image 16 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    17. Image 17 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    18. Image 18 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    19. Image 19 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    20. Image 20 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    21. Image 21 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    22. Image 22 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    23. Image 23 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    24. Image 24 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    25. Image 25 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    26. Image 26 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    27. Image 27 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    28. Image 28 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    29. Image 29 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    30. Image 30 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    31. Image 31 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    32. Image 32 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    33. Image 33 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    34. Image 34 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    35. Image 35 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    36. Image 36 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    37. Image 37 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    38. Image 38 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    39. Image 39 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    40. Image 40 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    41. Image 41 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    42. Image 42 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    43. Image 43 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    44. Image 44 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    45. Image 45 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investment rental property? This condo gets you a place in one of the most sought after beaches in Florida! Are you tired of slow elevators and stairs? Imagine parking right in front of your front door and walking right in! The Nautical Themed Condo was totally remodeled in 2024. The added Murphy bed, maximizes the space providing extra sleeping arrangements. When not in use, the Murphy bed folds up into the wall, which frees up valuable room during the day. The small touches in this unit, makes it so unique, giving you and your guests a fantastic Beach and Boating experience!! Open parking in the secured complex. The Amenities include a boat dock on Grand Lagoon that leads out to the Bay and then to the Gulf of Mexico, Shell Island. This complex has an in ground pool on the Lagoon, a sauna, clubhouse, a fire pit, and tennis courts! St Thomas Square has shopping and restaurants and are a short walking distance to public beach access #24. Boat and trailer parking can be reserved for owners and you can dock your boat while staying in the condo. Located on the 1st floor allows you to park and walk right in your unit! St. Thomas Square with its Retail space, adds a layer of convenience, allowing residents to enjoy dining options without having to venture far from home. The integration of retail space within the complex of the residential units, contributes to a dynamic and vibrant living environment. This condo offers a blend of security, leisure, and convenience, making it an appealing choice for those seeking comfortable experience while living or vacationing in Panama City Beach, FL. Sit outside on your covered patio and enjoy the views of the Grand Lagoon water. A perfect Vacation, Investment, 2nd home or Primary home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 766072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 305
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $366
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 680
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 515
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: VILLAS OF ST THOMAS III UNIT 305 TYPE A ORB 4074 P 1774
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30473-037-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Lagoon
    • Views: 56
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
    $224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

    4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 758911
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A624, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $224,900.00 ($459.92 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A624 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled studio at Top of the Gulf! Completely renovated in 2021, this unit features all new sheetrock, updated HVAC system, modern kitchen

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789009
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781691
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1302a, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($361.16 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 1302a More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Plazas of St. Thomas a beautifully maintained studio condo designed for effortless beach living and smart investment potential. Ideal for young professionals

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786450
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 504, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($330.88 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 504 More Like This

    Where coastal ease meets everyday comfort, and gross rental history exceeded $27K for 2025, Villa 504 at The Villas at St. Thomas captures the best of lagoon front living. Perfectly positioned on t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786837
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 10, Panama City, FL 32408
    $227,500.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

    6901 Lagoon Drive 10 More Like This

    This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers beautiful views of the lagoon and a comfortable, move in ready feel. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated cabinets and countertops, new appliances, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787161
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 217 More Like This

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777599
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A801, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($468.30 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A801 More Like This

    Top Floor Gulf View Studio | Updated & Rental Ready Enjoy sweeping Gulf views from this 8th floor studio at Top of the Gulf, a well maintained beachfront community that has recently completed major

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787191
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 6c, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($231.78 / sqft )

    7813 Lagoon Drive 6c More Like This

    ully Furnished Coastal Condo 7813 N Lagoon Dr, Unit C6 Welcome to easy coastal living at 7813 N Lagoon Drive, Unit C6 a beautifully fully furnished condo located just minutes from the sugar white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789492
    2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

    7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

    BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773609
    2. Provided by SimpliHOM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap