Active
    Property Photos
    7610 Spanish Trail
    1. Image 1 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    2. Image 2 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    3. Image 3 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    4. Image 4 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    5. Image 5 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    6. Image 6 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    7. Image 7 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    8. Image 8 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    9. Image 9 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    10. Image 10 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    11. Image 11 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    12. Image 12 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    13. Image 13 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    14. Image 14 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    15. Image 15 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    16. Image 16 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    17. Image 17 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    18. Image 18 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    19. Image 19 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    20. Image 20 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    21. Image 21 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    22. Image 22 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    23. Image 23 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    24. Image 24 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    25. Image 25 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    26. Image 26 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    27. Image 27 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    28. Image 28 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    29. Image 29 For 7610 Spanish Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 7610 Spanish Trail, Floral City, FL 34436

    Description

    Opportunity awaits on five beautiful acres of cleared, flat land with a home nestled beneath mature Spanish oaks. This property offers a peaceful setting with a natural canopy of stunning oak trees that provide shade, character, and a true Old Florida feel. With plenty of open space and scenic surroundings, the acreage offers an ideal setting for those seeking privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors, spread out, or create a custom homestead, while still being a manageable size for those searching for land with a home in a quiet setting. The existing home is currently mid renovation and will require a buyer with vision to complete the project. Interior walls have been removed and electrical components have been taken out, creating a blank slate for redesign and customization. Several improvements have already been started, including flooring, updated plumbing, new bathroom fixtures, and new kitchen cabinets. In addition to the home, the property features a 14 x 30 aluminum shed that offers excellent storage for equipment, tools, or recreational vehicles. This property is best suited for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for acreage and the opportunity to complete a renovation while enjoying the beauty and space of five scenic acres.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852839 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7610 Spanish Trail
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1330
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    • Acreage: 5.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: UnpavedDriveway
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 1330.00
    • Other Structures: Sheds
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Acreage, Cleared, Flat, Trees
    School Information
    • High School: Citrus High
    • Middle School: Inverness Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral City Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Unpaved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
    • Interior Features: StoneCounters
    • Legal Description: (LR-08-03 ACCEPTED 4/2/08 SURVEY IN OR BK 2239/1828) TRACT A: COM AT THE NW CORN OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 21-20-20 TH S 0D 02M 08S E AL THE W BDRY OF ZAN MAR VILLAGE PB 3/78 A DIST OF 175 FT TH S 89D 59M 37S W 50 FT TO THE POB TH S 0D 01M 55S W 578.6 3 FT TO A PT ON THE N R/W LINE OF E SAVANNAH DR TH S 71D 08M 54S W AL SD N R/W LINE A DIST OF 331.97 FT TH N 0D 03M 37S E 331.31 FT TH S 89D 51M 35S W 54.68 FT TH N 0D 01M 39S E 353.80 FT TO A PT ON THE S R/W LINE OF E SPANISH TRAIL TH N 89D 51M 26S E AL SD S R/W LINE A DIST OF 368.64 FT TO THE POB (5AC MOL) - (AKA PARCELS 1 2 3 6 & 7) TITLE IN OR BK 668 PG 638 & OR BK 743 PG 1060 & OR BK 1033 PG 862 & OR BK 1155 PG 1002 & OR BK 2518 PG 1201 - AND - EASE TO ALL PRESENT AND FUTURE PROP OWNERS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 05
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3339807
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RUR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10425 Drew Bryant Circle, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $264,000.00 ($112.25 / sqft )

    10425 Drew Bryant Circle Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Say hello to your new home. This beautiful 1744 sq ft 3bed 2 bath in Tarawood is located on a cul de sac. NO CARPET! Entire home has LVP that is perfect for your 2 or 4 legged babies. Granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455682
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michael Eddings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12262 Hyacinth Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $299,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

    12262 Hyacinth Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Vintage Gem on 1 Acre with Pool Endless Potential! Step into a home full of character and timeless charm! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property sits on a spacious 1 acre lot, offering privacy, ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496114
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Segoviano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10494 Drew Bryant Circle, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $245,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

    10494 Drew Bryant Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the BRAND NEW Poinciana Model nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Tarawood. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers 1,311 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723719
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8220 Derby Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $290,000.00 ($152.95 / sqft )

    8220 Derby Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on 2.4 acres and comes with the updates that matter most roof (2018), solar panels, and a newer A/C. The property is fully fenced and mostly cleared, with a Cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506408
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jessica Ferguson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Magnolia Street, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
    $265,000.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

    8460 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING REASONABLE OFFERS! Charming, 1915 historical home with .89 acre in Floral City, Florida! Step back in time and embrace the timeless charm of this beautifully preserved home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM706780
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
    3. Contact Desiree Griner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Stage Coach Trail, Floral City, FL 34436
    $242,000.00 ($89.60 / sqft )

    7825 Stage Coach Trail More Like This

    Discover an opportunity in the heart of Floral City! This 2.44 acre MOL property boasts prime dual road frontage on both Stage Coach Trail and US 41, offering great visibility and access. Nestled amon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.44 acres
    1. MLSID: 845456
    2. Provided by Grant Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10482 Clint Loop, Floral City, FL 34436
    $255,000.00 ($108.28 / sqft )

    10482 Clint Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the Tarawood community. This home features a popular split floor plan offering functionality, along with a ve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853342
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10494 Drew Bryant Circle, Floral City, FL 34436
    $245,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

    10494 Drew Bryant Circle Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852676
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8372 Lake Bradley Road, Floral City, FL 34436
    $275,000.00 ($105.16 / sqft )

    8372 Lake Bradley Road More Like This

    If youve been dreaming of space, privacy, and true country living, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 2 beautiful acres in Floral City is exactly what youve been searching for. Tucked among mature trees a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 848863
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Magnolia Street, Floral City, FL 34436
    $265,000.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

    8460 Magnolia Street More Like This

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED, BRING REASONABLE OFFERS! Charming, 1915 historical home on .89 acre in Floral City, Florida! Step back in time and embrace the timeless charm of this beautifully preserved home.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: 846795
    2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap