Active
    Property Photos
    6829 Thomas Drive 306
    1. Image 1 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    2. Image 2 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    3. Image 3 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    4. Image 4 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    5. Image 5 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    6. Image 6 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    7. Image 7 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    8. Image 8 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    9. Image 9 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    10. Image 10 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    11. Image 11 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    12. Image 12 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    13. Image 13 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    14. Image 14 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    15. Image 15 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    16. Image 16 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    17. Image 17 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    18. Image 18 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    19. Image 19 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    20. Image 20 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    21. Image 21 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    22. Image 22 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    23. Image 23 For 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to Sunswept Condominiums, where a serene beach getaway awaits. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit is the perfect haven to unwind. Tile flooring throughout and carpet in bedroom. You'll feel right at home. The kitchen is well equipped for effortless meal prep, or entertaining your guest while the livingroom boasts two spacious sofas and large flat screen tv. The recently updated bathroom features a sleek walk in shower, Shiplap walls, and great lighting. The master bedroom has a king size bed, ceiling fan and mounted tv. You are only a short walk to the white sandy beaches. Sunswept amenities include a pool, clubhouse, access to beach, laundry, and BBQ grills. Measurements are approximate, if important please verify.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785708 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 306
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $494
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 565
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: SUNSWEPT III CONDO UNIT 6 1BR 1B 565 H&C ORB 1819 P 1550 ORB 2185 P 25
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30839-543-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 306
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
    $252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

    WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783243
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
    $254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

    Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780503
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $255,000.00 ($243.55 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

    This 1 bedroom unit in Laketown Wharf has had a 'Consistent and Steady' STR history that has proven to bring back its guests every year. It has built a reputation based on integrity, valued hosting, a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789426
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
    $256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787501
    2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

    5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

    Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777552
    2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783311
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777502
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

    3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779926
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 702e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($426.93 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 702e Reduced More Like This

    Crazy low Fixer upper price especially for a ''C'' floor plan directly facing the GULF! High demand location and high demand of a type of unit. Yes, it might need updating but already going in the ri

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783729
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

    8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778856
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap