Active
    Property Photos
    225 Hollyfern Place
    1. Image 1 For 225 Hollyfern Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 225 Hollyfern Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    Description

    Wow!! Come check out this beauty located in Beverly Hills. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with many upgrades. Walking up you will find a 17 X 7 covered front porch, entering you will fall in love with the upgrades inside of this home. Starting with a storm door and updated front door, ceramic tile floor present in all major living areas with newer faux wood laminate in the bedrooms. This home has a large living room, formal dining room, family room that opens up to a massive covered screen lanai, great for morning coffee and outdoor gatherings. The kitchen has wood cabinets with granite counter tops, a suite of stainless steel appliances, and generous breakfast nook. Master suite boasts ample closet space with a remodeled bathroom and updated flooring. Guest's will be sure to enjoy the second bedroom that has plenty of closet space with its own hall bath. Add this to the top of your list of must see homes before it is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852451 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 225 Hollyfern Place
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1419.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Rectangular
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 8 PHASE 1 LOT 9 BLK 184 DESC IN OR BK716 PG 1402
    • Area Major: 09
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2461306
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

    38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938555
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $255,000.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

    6157 Silver Palm Way Reduced More Like This

    Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood of Beverly Hills. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708974
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Teresa Pharr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4427 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $270,000.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

    4427 Bacall Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Oakwood Village Split bedroom layout Screened porch 2017 roof Buyer choice deck option Convenient Suncoast Parkway access Nearby Lecanto shopping Set within Oakwood Village in Beverly Hills, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2327 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716601
    2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tammy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716697
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Darci Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 838 Bogart Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $269,900.00 ($113.69 / sqft )

    838 Bogart Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home, perfectly situated on an oversized cul de sac lot in the desirable Oakwood Village community of Beverly Hills. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500084
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722206
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 308 Fairways View Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $275,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

    308 Fairways View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    UPGRADED & MOVE IN READY! Avoid the wait of a new build with this 2023 all concrete block residence in the desirable Fairways at Twisted Oaks. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly balances modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491474
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4325 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $259,900.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

    4325 Bacall Loop New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,073 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399276
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 Twisted Oaks Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $272,550.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

    336 Twisted Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This home is very popular and has great curb appeal in a sought after golf course community. This home is on an interior homesite allowing fences and storage sheds! This popular 1512 sq ft plan w/cove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2187 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM695119
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diane Laboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

    200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap