Active
    Property Photos
    126 Chateau Lane
    1. Image 1 For 126 Chateau Lane
    2. Image 2 For 126 Chateau Lane
    3. Image 3 For 126 Chateau Lane
    4. Image 4 For 126 Chateau Lane
    5. Image 5 For 126 Chateau Lane
    6. Image 6 For 126 Chateau Lane
    7. Image 7 For 126 Chateau Lane
    8. Image 8 For 126 Chateau Lane
    9. Image 9 For 126 Chateau Lane
    10. Image 10 For 126 Chateau Lane
    11. Image 11 For 126 Chateau Lane
    12. Image 12 For 126 Chateau Lane
    13. Image 13 For 126 Chateau Lane
    14. Image 14 For 126 Chateau Lane
    15. Image 15 For 126 Chateau Lane
    16. Image 16 For 126 Chateau Lane
    17. Image 17 For 126 Chateau Lane
    18. Image 18 For 126 Chateau Lane
    19. Image 19 For 126 Chateau Lane
    20. Image 20 For 126 Chateau Lane
    21. Image 21 For 126 Chateau Lane
    22. Image 22 For 126 Chateau Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $336,900

    Address: 126 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    The Celeste floor plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,427 square feet open concept home. As you enter, you will notice the living room as the focal point of the home as it opens to the kitchen, hallway, and primary bedroom. The main areas are made with beautiful EVP flooring and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz countertops and shiny stainless steel appliances including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathroom also has quartz countertops and EVP flooring, and the primary bathroom features a double vanity while the guest bathroom features a single vanity. Like all homes in Chateau Nemours, the Celeste includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. On the outside you will see Hardie Color Plus Siding which is uniquely engineered to stand up to the harshest elements from wind, rain, fire, freezing temperatures, and hail with a spacious 2 car garage. Each home has dimensional shingles with a 30 year warranty. Each yard is fully sodded and has plenty of room to enjoy activities with your family or friends. Our Chateau Nemours community features underground utilities making it less susceptible to damage from severe weather leading to fewer outages and more reliable service. Residents of Chateau Nemours can enjoy exclusive access an amenity center complete with a pool and playground for all to enjoy. Whatever home you're looking for, you will find one at Chateau Nemours. Stop by the model home or schedule a tour online today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 126 Chateau Lane
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $336,900
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1427
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RainGutters
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, CommunityStructure
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
    • Road Frontage Type: Highway, PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: SmartHome, SmartThermostat
    • Legal Description: S19 T8S R10W CHATEAU NEMOURS SUBD PB 9 PGS 17 - 19 LOT 12 PART OFORB 850/570 FR ST JOE TIMBERLAND COMPANY ORB 857/841 WD FR GULF COUNTY FOOD & BEVERAGE LLC MAP 69C
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Parcel Number: 03072-212R
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

    312 Chateau Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782712
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Arazzo Way 1, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

    290 Arazzo Way 1 More Like This

    EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 2BR/2.5BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780464
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 432 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $314,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

    432 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786938
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

    414 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786937
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $339,900.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

    664 Norris Drive More Like This

    New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776502
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778568
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 328 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    328 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 328 Salt Creek, a stylish 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath w/2 car carage this townhome has Gulf views, located in Salt Creek Mexico Beach's newest townhome community on the peaceful eastern edge of Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787795
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

    716 Norris Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785019
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 297 Cades Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

    297 Cades Court More Like This

    CORNER LOT!! Welcome to 297 Cades Court, a new home floor plan at Palmetto Bluff in Port St. Joe, Florida. This Lakeside floor plan features a double garage and a large open floor plan on a corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785401
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    223 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785800
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap