Active
    Property Photos
    197 Palm Breeze Way
    1. Image 1 For 197 Palm Breeze Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 197 Palm Breeze Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    This beautiful coastal cottage featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, on a cul de sac with a detached carport w/ storage area. Ideally located just minutes from st. Joe bay. This inviting home has been thoughtfully updated with new lighting, modern fixtures, quartz countertops in the kitchen, and granite countertops in the bathrooms this home is being sold fully furnished.. Perfect for full time living, a vacation getaway or investment property, short term rentals are allowed. Enjoy an easy drive to the sugar sand beaches of cape san blas or to the charm, dining,and shopping of downtown port st joe. A public boat ramp and marina is located close by, making it easy to enjoy all that coastal living has to offer. New metal roof in 2022, just serviced havac and septic system. This property is turn key ready. This property is sold fully furnished all content convey. Septic tank inspected and serviced 1/2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784171 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 197 Palm Breeze Way
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $340
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 1.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
    • Heating: Central, HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: PALM BREEZE SUB PB 4 PG 46 LOT 25 ORB 322/580 FR GULF COUNTY PRO PERTIES INC
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03083-325R
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3050 Highway 98  B8, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $330,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

    3050 Highway 98 B8 More Like This

    Water views, coastal charm, and resort style living await at B8 in Barefoot Cottages. This rare front row unit offers beautiful views of St. Joseph Bay and a unique level of privacy with no neighbors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786147
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $339,900.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

    664 Norris Drive More Like This

    New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776502
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778568
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 328 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    328 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 328 Salt Creek, a stylish 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath w/2 car carage this townhome has Gulf views, located in Salt Creek Mexico Beach's newest townhome community on the peaceful eastern edge of Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787795
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

    716 Norris Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785019
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 297 Cades Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

    297 Cades Court More Like This

    CORNER LOT!! Welcome to 297 Cades Court, a new home floor plan at Palmetto Bluff in Port St. Joe, Florida. This Lakeside floor plan features a double garage and a large open floor plan on a corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785401
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    223 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785800
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

    312 Sea Tern Lane Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 312 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788354
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $349,900.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

    316 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 316 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788355
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 764 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $354,900.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

    764 Norris Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785020
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap