Active
    Property Photos
    257 Oak Street
    1. Image 1 For 257 Oak Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 257 Oak Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    GREAT VIEWS! 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 1344 HEATED AND COOLED SQUARE FEET. Rare 1st Tier Beach Retreat on Indian Pass Where Gulf Breezes Meet Old Florida Charm. Wake to panoramic views of the Gulf and St. Vincent's Island Refuge from this exceptionally positioned 4 bedroom, 2 bath beach home. Built in 1986 and lovingly maintained, this coastal gem captures the essence of Old Florida living with modern day ease. Inside, discover the warmth of authentic pecky cypress walls and soaring vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light and coastal character. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen with breakfast baran inviting space designed for gathering, entertaining, and savoring life at the beach. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers maximum privacy, with two bedrooms and a full bath on each side, separated by a hallway privacy door. Two bedrooms open directly onto the expansive deck, where morning coffee and sunset cocktails become daily rituals. Outdoor living takes center stage with a screened front porch accessed through French doors, generous storage for all your beach gear and water toys, a refreshing outdoor shower, and a spacious carport deck. The landscaped backyard provides a peaceful retreat, while the durable metal roof and Hardie plank siding ensure worry free coastal living for years to come. Nestled in the pet friendly, golf cart community of Indian Pass, you're moments from pristine beaches, the serene lagoon, and the unspoiled natural beauty of St. Vincent's Wildlife Refuge. Enjoy convenient access to shopping and dining in nearby Port St. Joe and historic Apalachicola, plus the legendary Indian Pass Raw Bar practically in your backyard. Whether you're seeking a full time coastal sanctuary or the ultimate vacation escape, this rare beachfront opportunity offers the lifestyle you've been dreaming of, beautiful beach, nature, fishing, boat launch two miles away, and your own slice of Florida's treasured Forgotten Coast. 2025
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784116 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 257 Oak Street
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $632
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower, Porch
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gravel
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: Storage, Workshop
    • Legal Description: INDIAN PASS BEACH GROUP NO. 1 PB 1 PG 48 LOT 24 ORB 86/264 MAP #90D BLK Q ORB629/801 QC fr Thomas ORB 646/598 fr Gandy
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 03208-010R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

    2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

    BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784131
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    161 Porter Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785715
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    175 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788015
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    189 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788608
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110-a 37th Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $824,900.00 ($488.69 / sqft )

    110-a 37th Street A More Like This

    SUNSHINE SALT AIR!! A beautifully rebuilt 3 bedroom/3.5 bath 3 story beach retreat located in the heart of Mexico Beach, where laid back coastal living meets modern comfort. Located on the beloved ''P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786549
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110-b 37th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $824,900.00 ($488.69 / sqft )

    110-b 37th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    SALTY LIFE AWAITS! 110 37th St # B in Mexico Beach is an inviting 3 bedroom/3.5 bath coastal getaway located steps from the sugar white sands of the Gulf. Perfectly positioned on the beloved ''Pier St

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786570
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Miramar Drive C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $879,900.00 ($520.04 / sqft )

    100 Miramar Drive C More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home comes fully furnished and offers stunning Gulf views. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features multiple levels of living space, including an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785578
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6134 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $889,000.00 ($522.33 / sqft )

    6134 County Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACHFRONT BLISS AWAITS!! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views from this 3 BR, 4 BA beachfront retreat in the sought after community of Brighton By the Sea. Designed for true coastal living, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782025
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Park Point Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
    $899,900.00 ($485.38 / sqft )

    201 Park Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This North Cape San Blas vacation home gem checks all the boxes! Gulf side, Dedicated Beach Access via Secluded Dunes, with beautiful views of St Joseph Bay. Located in the Gated community of Park Poi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778003
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 42nd Street Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $950,000.00 ($561.47 / sqft )

    104 42nd Street Unit B More Like This

    ATTENTION BOATERS AND FISHERMEN! CANAL FRONT, BEACHSIDE TOWNHOME WITH COVERED BOAT SLIP! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a canal front property on the beachside of Hwy 98. This beautiful 3 BR/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789516
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap