Active
    Property Photos
    6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    1. Image 1 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    2. Image 2 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    3. Image 3 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    4. Image 4 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    5. Image 5 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    6. Image 6 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    7. Image 7 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    8. Image 8 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    9. Image 9 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    10. Image 10 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    11. Image 11 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    12. Image 12 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    13. Image 13 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    14. Image 14 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    15. Image 15 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    16. Image 16 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    17. Image 17 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    18. Image 18 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    19. Image 19 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    20. Image 20 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    21. Image 21 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    22. Image 22 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    23. Image 23 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    24. Image 24 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    25. Image 25 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    26. Image 26 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    27. Image 27 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    28. Image 28 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    29. Image 29 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    30. Image 30 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    31. Image 31 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    32. Image 32 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    33. Image 33 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    34. Image 34 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    35. Image 35 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    36. Image 36 For 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 6901 Lagoon Drive 37, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to Unit 37 at Palisades Condos, located on Panama City Beach's Grand Lagoon. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo has been nicely renovated with new kitchen and both baths and comes furnished. The galley style kitchen has a nice stainless appliance package,bright white cabinets and decorative back splash, A breakfast bar is there for your morrning coffee and quick lunch. Formal meals are enjoyed in the dining room,adjacent to the large living room. Both bedrooms are very large with pleny of closet space. Both bath rooms have been updated with new tiled showers, new vanities and new comodes. This condo NEEDS NOTHING except for a new buyer to enjoy. The condo complex has inground pools, tennis courts and BEST OF ALL a waterfront boat dock and fish cleaning station on Grand Lagoon. Dock your boat and be ready for a short trip to Shell Island or into the Gulf for some fishing. If fishing isn't your thing, paddleboarding,kayaking or a quick drive to the Worlds Most Beautfiful beaches will make anyone happy. As a bonus some of the most popular local restaurants are very close by. THIS ONE HAS IT ALL, call today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6901 Lagoon Drive 37
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dock, Patio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Dock
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: PALISADES CONDOS PHASE 1 APT 37 ORB 496 P 631 2BD 2BA FLAT ORB 4259 P 2193 1070 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30576-067-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 37
    • View: Lagoon
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 35, Panama City, FL 32408
    $222,500.00 ($315.60 / sqft )

    6903 Lagoon Drive 35 Reduced More Like This

    Stunning and Amazing one of a kind WATERFRONT fully furnished (ground floor) condo directly on the most beautiful calming lagoon water leading to the Gulf. This highly sought unit is beautifully deco

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 705 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785061
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
    $224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

    4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 758911
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A624, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $224,900.00 ($459.92 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A624 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled studio at Top of the Gulf! Completely renovated in 2021, this unit features all new sheetrock, updated HVAC system, modern kitchen

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789009
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781691
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1302a, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($361.16 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 1302a More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Plazas of St. Thomas a beautifully maintained studio condo designed for effortless beach living and smart investment potential. Ideal for young professionals

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786450
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 504, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $225,000.00 ($330.88 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 504 More Like This

    Where coastal ease meets everyday comfort, and gross rental history exceeded $27K for 2025, Villa 504 at The Villas at St. Thomas captures the best of lagoon front living. Perfectly positioned on t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786837
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 10, Panama City, FL 32408
    $227,500.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

    6901 Lagoon Drive 10 More Like This

    This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers beautiful views of the lagoon and a comfortable, move in ready feel. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated cabinets and countertops, new appliances, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787161
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 217 More Like This

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777599
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A801, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($468.30 / sqft )

    8817 Thomas Drive A801 More Like This

    Top Floor Gulf View Studio | Updated & Rental Ready Enjoy sweeping Gulf views from this 8th floor studio at Top of the Gulf, a well maintained beachfront community that has recently completed major

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787191
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 6c, Panama City, FL 32408
    $229,000.00 ($231.78 / sqft )

    7813 Lagoon Drive 6c More Like This

    ully Furnished Coastal Condo 7813 N Lagoon Dr, Unit C6 Welcome to easy coastal living at 7813 N Lagoon Drive, Unit C6 a beautifully fully furnished condo located just minutes from the sugar white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789492
    2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap