Active
    Property Photos
    20191 Gladstone Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    2. Image 2 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    3. Image 3 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    4. Image 4 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    5. Image 5 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    6. Image 6 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    7. Image 7 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    8. Image 8 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    9. Image 9 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    10. Image 10 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    11. Image 11 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    12. Image 12 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    13. Image 13 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    14. Image 14 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    15. Image 15 For 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 20191 Gladstone Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    Description

    Welcome to 20191 Gladstone Avenue, a beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of Port Charlotte. This completely updated residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and peace of mind all situated in a non flood zone for added security and convenience. Step inside to find a bright, open layout enhanced by new flooring, large modern baseboards, and fresh finishes throughout. The kitchen has been fully renovated with sleek cabinetry, contemporary countertops, and updated appliances, creating an inviting space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with clean, modern touches that add a spa like feel to the home. The upgrades continue with a new tankless water heater, added and new insulation, and a new roof installed in 2023, offering efficiency and long term value. the home has also been re piped with pex plumbing. For storm protection, the property also comes equipped with hurricane shutters, giving you peace of mind during the Florida storm season. This home isnt just move in ready its been thoughtfully improved from top to bottom, providing the look and feel of a brand new home. Whether youre a first time buyer, a seasonal resident, or an investor seeking a low maintenance property, youll appreciate the care and quality thats gone into every detail. Centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, 20191 Gladstone Avenue offers the perfect balance of convenience and comfort. With its modern updates and prime location, this property is a standout opportunity in one of Port Charlottes most established neighborhoods. Come see the value, style, and potential this beautiful home has to offer you wont want to miss it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7516067 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20191 Gladstone Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1722
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
    • Living Area: 1353.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Neil Armstrong Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters
    • Legal Description: PCH 026 0770 0024 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC26 BLK770 LT 24 145/483 372/229 423/710 576/173PR77-155 PR82-344 DC882/1871 939/1833 939/1834 1820/1523 3269/1303 3358831 3359515
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402209380005
    • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3167 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,900.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

    3167 Pinetree Street More Like This

    Amazing heated POOL home in a quiet neighborhood and desirable area of Port Charlotte. Turnkey furnished and move in ready with new paint inside and out, a new roof (2023), new water heater (2024), po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657102
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Inna Grigorov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20341 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $289,000.00 ($131.36 / sqft )

    20341 Midway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    10K price drop. 2200 square foot brick building with 2022 roof. Zoned commercial. Perfect for office, daycare, spa .

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525091
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Koehler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 Desmond Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    1203 Desmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Comfort & Convenience in the Heart of Port Charlotte! Built in 2019, this charming home in the desirable Peachland area offers the perfect blend of modern construction, affordability, and eas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513367
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Maxwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1565 Dorchester Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $299,900.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

    1565 Dorchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE. Need Room? Over 1800 Square feet of living space. This inviting home, featuring a brand new roof, is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. The kitchen, now enhanced with ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7497034
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Carline Ranger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Grove Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $239,000.00 ($115.07 / sqft )

    540 Grove Avenue Nw More Like This

    A gentle sense of ease greets you the moment you step inside, where natural light filters through well placed windows and settles across an open living space that feels both expansive and inviting, fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525314
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Alton Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $240,000.00 ($119.46 / sqft )

    2320 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious family room and a bonus enclosed lanaiperfect for extra living or entertaining space. The garage offers a sleek epoxied floor, and major updates ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520584
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22480 La Guardia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $269,900.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

    22480 La Guardia Avenue More Like This

    Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offering 1,806 sqft of comfortable living space on an almost acre lotNO HOA! This well maintained property features a functional layout with s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501266
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ryan Sack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22457 Oceanside Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

    22457 Oceanside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 22457 oceanside ave, port charlotte, fl 33952, this modern updated southwest florida residence offers a light filled open floorplan designed for effortless flow, expansive living spaces and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525200
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christine Chronister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20246 Hamilton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $299,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    20246 Hamilton Avenue More Like This

    Spacious, fully renovated, and designed for flexible living this port charlotte home offers room to grow, entertain, and make it your own. You will never run out of space, and the opportunities here

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524014
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3409 Harbor Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $259,900.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

    3409 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    "HOME NEVER FLOODED" Resort Style Living Meets Peace of Mind in the Heart of Port Charlotte Welcome to this beautifully reimagined resort style home in Port Charlotte, where striking architectur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519312
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tim Parr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap