Active
    Property Photos
    1666 Caleigh Court
    1. Image 1 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    2. Image 2 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    3. Image 3 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    4. Image 4 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    5. Image 5 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    6. Image 6 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    7. Image 7 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    8. Image 8 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    9. Image 9 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    10. Image 10 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    11. Image 11 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    12. Image 12 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    13. Image 13 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    14. Image 14 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    15. Image 15 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    16. Image 16 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    17. Image 17 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    18. Image 18 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    19. Image 19 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    20. Image 20 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    21. Image 21 For 1666 Caleigh Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 1666 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

    Description

    Interest rate under 3% available for VA buyers. This is your low maintenance dream come true! Centrally located and turn key, this quiet townhome has 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom andover 1,500 sqft with numerous upgrades. The downstairs has an airy ambience filled with natural light featuring the kitchen, living and dining room in a great open concept layout with 9ft ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring. An added bonus A convenient half bath located just off the main living area. The kitchen's clean lines are enhanced with shaker cabinet doors, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you'll find the primary en suite, 2 spacious bedrooms and a large second full bathroom in a split floor plan. the primary bedroom offers a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a spacious shower. Convenience is at its finest with a second story laundry room with a washer and dryer included.Home comes with keyless entry, a Skybell doorbell, automated front porch lighting, and an Echo Dot device. A one car garage and additional guest parking nearby. Say goodbye to yard work and exterior maintenance, as the HOA takes care of it for you! Schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 771991 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1666 Caleigh Court
    • Viewed: 110
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1484
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 390
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: LANDIN'S LANDING LOT 28 ORB 4517 P 439
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 11588-750-280
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 110
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 Carolina Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
    $250,000.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

    118 Carolina Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

    SHORT SALE!!! CASH ONLY! UPDATED LISTING PRICE DUE TO BANK REQUIREMENTS! Looking for a beautiful home near the water without paying waterfront prices? This is it! This beautiful 4/3 home is all

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 752643
    2. Provided by Homes to Harbors
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3035 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
    $258,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

    3035 Meadow Street More Like This

    Price Improvement.... Welcome to The Hammocks a coveted family friendly community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and care free living. So convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778891
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1671 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
    $239,000.00 ($161.05 / sqft )

    1671 Caleigh Court More Like This

    3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, move in ready property. The dow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788381
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
    $254,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

    1678 Caleigh Court More Like This

    ***ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE*** This well maintained townhome offers a streamlined, low maintenance lifestyle in a centrally located Lynn Haven community, with convenient access to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783440
    2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
    $272,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

    3104 Meadow Street More Like This

    Start living the dream in this low maintenance, high opportunity 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in The Hammocks in Lynn Haven, Florida. In this shifting real estate market, this townhouse offers value,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782636
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap