Active
    Property Photos
    129 Malayon Way
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 129 Malayon Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

    Address: 129 Malayon Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Welcome to your future home with NO LOT RENT! Located in the NO pet part of Molokai with exceptions for support animals with papers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes washer and dryer located in the storage shed with lots of additional storage space. A/C still under warranty and home has 2 roof turbine vents to keep home cooler naturally. Located in MOlokai Co op, a highly sought after and affordable 55+ community in Leesburg. Molokai offers a heated pool, a recreation center with activities and the monthly HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, trash and sewer as well as the community amenities. This home is close to shopping, restaurants and major highways. Also you are not far from Downtown Mount Dora, Downtown Tavares and Downtown Leesburg.The home is only a short distance to a public boating ramp for the Harris Chain of Lakes. Do not nmiss your chance to call this HOme. This home combines comfort, convenience and a welcoming community offering everything you need to enjoy your best years. Seller is motivated so schedule your Private Showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6406058 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 129 Malayon Way
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $75,000
    • Price sqft: $52
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1433
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 828.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bob LLoyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 129-MA ORB 5634 PG 524
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-129MA
    • Zoning Code: RMRP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 227 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $89,900.00 ($56.40 / sqft )

    227 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This move in ready residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344748
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Sawchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Hawaiian Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $70,000.00 ($59.02 / sqft )

    11 Hawaiian Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is perfectly sized for a new homeowner in the 55+ Molokai Co Op community, where you own the land with no lot rent. The home features updated flooring throughout and ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104970
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 278 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $79,500.00 ($45.43 / sqft )

    278 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. Relax on the fully screened in porch while enjoying your morning coffee or a good book.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105720
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 790 Sandi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $80,000.00 ($54.79 / sqft )

    790 Sandi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, fully furnished manufactured home thats nestled in the Bonfire Mobile Home Park, a well established 55+ resident owned (co op) community with friendly neighbors and lots of extra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106668
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Kwynn Nicholas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $79,900.00 ($61.09 / sqft )

    269 Kelou Court Adult Community More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is located in a 55+ Co Op Community in Molokai, where you own a share of the land. With low HOA fees, the community offers a pool, clubhouse, various clubs, and much m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5093597
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap