Active
    Property Photos
    3428 Salvia Court
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,490

    Address: 3428 Salvia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a quaint live work play community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and the charm of a small town lifestyle. Stanley Martin Homes offers affordable living and modern townhome design, combining comfort and style with the timeless appeal of this unique neighborhood. As part of this 155 acre community, homeowners will enjoy commercial and recreational spaces focused on the health and well being of its residents. Nestled in the serene landscape of Lake Hermosa, Avalon Park Tavares combines a lifestyle where homeowners feel connected to their neighbors and involved in their community. Market Street will be the center of it all, where shopping, dining, and recreational options will abound. Not limited to Market Street, Avalon Park Tavares will offer acres of parks, walking trails, lakes, and more. The Portland is the perfect floorplan to take advantage of the Florida lifestyle. In this home guests are greeted by a covered entryway that leads into a spacious main level living area. No matter where you are in this space, the open floorplan is a great place for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen island, allows for natural movement through the main level, keeping the kitchen as the focal point of the home. Two spacious bedrooms share a hall bath on the main level, and the real showcase of this home is the primary suite which offers the utmost luxury and privacy. You have everything you need with dual vanities, a large walk in closet, and standing shower. This home is an oasis for those looking for a new construction home, built for the way you live! *Photos are from a similar home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405881 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3428 Salvia Court
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $319,490
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1589
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Portland F
    • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1589.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Eustis High School
    • Middle School: Eustis Middle
    • School Elementary: Eustis Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Edison Management
    • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AVALON PARK TAVARES PHASE 2 PB 84 PG 26-37 LOT 6 ORB 6520 PG 2440
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0020-000-00600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

    2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141128
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Yanou Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383819
    2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

    3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332490
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

    4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111247
    2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Lake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

    2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106726
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Patti O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

    31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107136
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4005 Valerian Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $376,990.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

    4005 Valerian Way New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Elston II floorplan, a unique two story all block construction home available in Avalon Park Tavares, one of our communities in Tavares, Florida. Inside this 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6407147
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

    5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107482
    2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

    1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
    3. Contact Michael Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

    3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

    Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106798
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Regina Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap