Active
    Property Photos
    216 Streamwater Way
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 216 Streamwater Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $464,734

    Address: 216 Streamwater Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Appliances Included | Deep Backyard | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Cardinal at 216 Streamwater Way in Waterstone! This new home offers an open great room and dining area that create a bright, comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully placed with a white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, walk in pantry, and easy flow to the main living area. A secondary bedroom and full bath are off the foyer, while a covered patio extends your living space outdoors and is perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Upstairs, the private primary suite is joined by two additional bedrooms, a spacious loft that gives you flexibility for a second living area, play space, or home office, and the laundry room. A two car garage and convenient storage throughout make this floor plan both practical and inviting. Spanning 400+ acres, Waterstone blends seamlessly into Grovelands natural landscape just minutes from Clermont. Surrounded by Lake Countys rolling hills and nearby lakes, the community offers easy access to the Western Beltway, Floridas Turnpike, and SR 50. Enjoy planned amenities including a pool, cabana, dog park, Nature Play Space, and Monarch Butterfly Gardens. Additional Highlights Include: top load washer and dryer, refrigerator, extended LVP flooring on main level, and whole house blinds. MLS#O6405185
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 216 Streamwater Way
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $464,734
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2781
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cardinal
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2308.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management - Madison Clark
    • Association Phone: 954-302-5315
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WATERSTONE - PHASE 1A PB 84 PG 48-67 LOT 120
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0020-000-12000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

    1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3908 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099899
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
    3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

    324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383083
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

    1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142278
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

    6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376155
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

    164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3093 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389244
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

    *move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4017 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393889
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Moline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 374 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $533,990.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

    374 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This spacious Shenandoah floor plan in Groveland offers 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed two story living, ideal for families seeking both space and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402172
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

    312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351339
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318899
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap