Active
    Property Photos
    500 Quail Hill Drive
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 500 Quail Hill Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $534,000

    Address: 500 Quail Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Quail Lake community within DeBary Golf & Country Clubwhere thoughtful design meets peaceful lakefront living. Expertly remodeled with a proven eye for quality and detail, this home reflects the craftsmanship of a seasoned renovation teamand it shows in every finish. From the moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to what makes this home truly speciala stunning, uninterrupted view of the lake that spans the entire backside of the home. Nearly every room invites the outdoors in, creating a sense of calm and connection thats hard to find. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floorplan with elevated ceiling height that enhances the open, airy feel. The main living areas feature brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint and a brand new roofgiving buyers peace of mind and a truly move in ready experience. At the heart of the home, the kitchen was designed to impressfeaturing extended height cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, and a spacious island perfectly positioned to take in those serene backyard and water views. Just off the main living space, a built in buffet with quartz countertops and a beverage refrigerator adds both function and styleperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a fully remodeled ensuite bathroom with a dual sink vanity and dual walk in closets, providing both comfort and functionality. It flows seamlessly into the living space, where a new electric fireplace adds both ambiance and warmth for Floridas cooler evenings. Step outside to your screened in porch, complete with a remote controlled electric awninggiving you the flexibility to enjoy shade on warm summer days while still soaking in the expansive lakefront setting. The property also includes an irrigation system to help maintain the lush landscape year round. Situated on an impressive .66 acre lot, this property offers both space and privacy, all within a golf course community that includes access to a community pool, adding to the lifestyle and convenience this neighborhood is known for. Plantation shutters throughout the home complete the elevated, timeless feel. Conveniently located near Orlando and just a short drive to Floridas beautiful Atlantic coast beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. All room measurements should be verified by buyers and buyers agents.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404668 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 500 Quail Hill Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $534,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1928.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: University High School-VOL
    • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Debary Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vista Management
    • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 58 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 13A MB 46 PGS 1-4 INC PER OR 4822 PG 1567
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-18-30-05-00-0580
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Pine Side Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $573,900.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    102 Pine Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Estate Section of Glen Abbey Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3887 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328869
    2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 Caddie Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $584,900.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

    424 Caddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Perfect Florida Lifestyle home located in the beautiful Debary Golf & Country Club community. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home combines the perfect blend of elegance and casual comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379305
    2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ahmad Karain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Lina Lavine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Verde Way, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $629,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

    127 Verde Way More Like This

    Rare Dual Suite Home with Serene Pond Views in Gated Riviera Bella This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home presents a rare opportunity for multi generational families or those who love to host in st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356471
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Reeley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Hampton Hills Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $589,900.00 ($153.10 / sqft )

    340 Hampton Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    STOP SCROLLINGTHIS is the one youve been waiting for! If youve been watching DeBary Country Club for the right home this is it! And it will not last! Welcome to 340 Hampton Hills Court, a rare opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3853 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948228
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sara Kruger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Pleasent Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $484,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

    13 Pleasent Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the reserve at debary, offering a community pool and convenient access to central floridas best amenities. Enjoy being less than 5 minutes to gemini springs state park and 10 minutes to hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948309
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Linda Hannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Teddy Rushing Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $599,900.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    251 Teddy Rushing Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to a space where comfort, style, and everyday living come together effortlessly. This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948195
    2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Jennifer Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $589,000.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

    845 Terrapin Drive More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this Dream Finders Anna Maria model with bonus room is located in the highly sought after Rivington community in DeBary. This stunning two story home offers 5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399089
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact DJ French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $566,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    163 Ancona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Riviera Bella your opportunity to own a move in ready, recently upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after, gated community of Riviera Bella. This private,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381760
    2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
    3. Contact Susan Pinnock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Hallstrom Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $599,900.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

    112 Hallstrom Court More Like This

    This stunning, spacious four bedroom house is situated in the sought after gated community of Hampton Hills Estates within the DeBary Golf and Country Club area. Nestled on a tranquil cul de sac, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3857 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403424
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Michelle Sanderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap