Active
    Property Photos
    2800 French Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2800 French Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,900

    Address: 2800 French Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Discover a unique opportunity in the heart of Sanford, Florida, where location, land size, and potential come together to create exceptional value. Situated on a generous lot, this single family property offers flexibility for both homeowners and savvy investors looking to capitalize on Central Floridas continued growth. This residence features a great BONUS DETACH ROOM FOR A POTENCIAL ADU'S ( DETACH Auxiliary Dwelling Unit) , including additional structures such as a detached garage, covered patio, and carportideal for storage, workshop use, or future upgrades. The layout provides a solid foundation for renovation, repositioning, or rental income strategies. The expansive lot opens the door to multiple possibilities: additions, outdoor living enhancements, or even redevelopment potential (subject to zoning). Whether youre looking to renovate and resell, hold as a rental, or customize into a primary residence, this property delivers versatility rarely found at this price point. This property stands out as a value add opportunity in a high demand corridor. With its large lot, multiple structures, and prime location. This is your chance to secure a property with strong upside potential in one of Central Floridas most promising markets. Schedule your showing today and unlock the full potential of this Sanford opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404269 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2800 French Avenue
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $475,900
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 2357
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Kennel, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1171.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Other, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: N 78 FT OF E 150 FT OF LOT 7 AMENDED PLAT DRUID PARK PB 7 PG 5 & 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-512-0000-007A
    • Zoning Code: SR1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1605 Polk Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $569,000.00 ($137.61 / sqft )

    1605 Polk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect true 5 bedroom abode youve been waiting for also has 4 full baths and a great layout for a large family or multi generational household with 3,138 sq ft AND an oversized 3 car garage with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4135 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395134
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Steven Ritz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Clydesdale Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $456,000.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    302 Clydesdale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back to market! This home is situated in a desirable gated community with stunning 6 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths single home in beautiful Sanford. The largest size at the community with 3185 heated sft. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355526
    2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
    3. Contact Wei Hsiao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2525 Poinsetta Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $445,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

    2525 Poinsetta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5(FHA) 4.99(Conv) interest rat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144895
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Mora Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Belgian Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $450,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

    221 Belgian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge 4 bedroom home located in a secure gated community in a highly convenient location near historic downtown Sanford, the Orlando metro area, and the beaches. This two story contemporary home featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Lance McKinnon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 149 Magnolia Park Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $450,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

    149 Magnolia Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    We welcome you to come see this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in a gated Central Florida community! From the moment you step inside, youll love the bright, op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2906 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948718
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Joslyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Autumn Chase Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $519,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

    5685 Autumn Chase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home in beautiful subdivision. Luxury vinyl flooring throught. All new appliances, all 3 bathrooms new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329673
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $539,990.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

    4029 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 3 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392903
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1357 Camellia Bloom Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $498,990.00 ($172.66 / sqft )

    1357 Camellia Bloom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395173
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4032 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $546,485.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

    4032 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393901
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3943 Crawley Down Loop, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $569,900.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

    3943 Crawley Down Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Reserve, one of Sanfords most sought after gated communities thats perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Sanford, Lake Mary, and the Orlando Sanford International Airpo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396216
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap