Active
    Property Photos
    616 Fitzwalter Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 616 Fitzwalter Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

    Description

    This is the kind of place that feels easy the moment you arrive, tucked into one of the most loved pockets of Winter Park, Florida. A place where mornings are quiet, afternoons stretch a little longer, and the backyard becomes your favorite place to unwind. This well maintained single story home offers 1,396 square feet of comfortable living across three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a layout that lives larger than expected. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting space that feels like home from the start. A separate bonus room adds flexibility for the way you live today, whether you need a second living area, home office, playroom, or a space to unwind at the end of the day. The kitchen flows easily into the main living space, making everyday living and casual gatherings feel effortless. Step outside to a backyard designed for enjoying Florida living. A covered patio overlooks a charming firepit area, creating the perfect setting for relaxed evenings, weekend get togethers, or simply enjoying the outdoors year round. Ideally positioned to enjoy the Winter Park lifestyle, Cady Way Park is just moments away with its pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and beach volleyball. Park Avenue offers boutique shopping and exceptional dining, while UCF, Rollins College, and Full Sail University are all within easy reach, along with AdventHealth Winter Park and Orlando International Airport. Zoned for top rated Winter Park schools, this home brings together location, lifestyle, and everyday comfort in a way that truly stands out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403982 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 616 Fitzwalter Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $333
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1788
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1396.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Park High
    • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: BROOKSHIRE HEIGHTS 2ND ADDITION Y/85 LOT3 BLK C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-22-30-0942-03-030
    • Style: Ranch
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1174 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $625,000.00 ($261.51 / sqft )

    1174 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1174 wildmeadow run in winter parks gated hawks crest community. Situated on a quiet non thru street, this single story residence offers modern construction, refined finishes, and a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394974
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kara Lushear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3114 Heartleaf Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $699,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

    3114 Heartleaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a rare and breathtaking .96 acre homesite, this one of a kind property in Lost Creek offers a setting that feels more like a private nature retreat than a suburban neighborhood. Surroun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3132 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146048
    2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
    3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 927 Fairway Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $680,000.00 ($274.75 / sqft )

    927 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting tree lined streets in this quiet residentia

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498515
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Fairglenn Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $649,900.00 ($187.51 / sqft )

    2220 Fairglenn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW Price Reduction!!! Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort in this spacious pool home. From the moment you step inside, the open spindle staircase sets a sophisticate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399993
    2. Provided by ELLIS GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jay LaCourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1822 Yorkshire Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $624,000.00 ($299.86 / sqft )

    1822 Yorkshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming three bedroom, three bath one story home features a split floor plan with two primary suites, ideal for multigenerational living or guest flexi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401364
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
    3. Contact MaryAnne Branner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7641 Village Green Drive, Winter Park, FL 32792
    $560,000.00 ($262.91 / sqft )

    7641 Village Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Winter Park, where comfort, charm, and convenience come together effortlessly. Nestled in a central Florida community, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26017812
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap