Active
    Property Photos
    706 Vandergrift Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 706 Vandergrift Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 706 Vandergrift Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761

    Description

    This home is ready for its new owners! Set on over a quarter acre lot, this property offers a spacious, fully fenced backyard with mature trees providing shade and privacyperfect for outdoor enjoyment. The screened lanai creates a comfortable space to relax or entertain year round, while the extended oversized 2 car garage offers plenty of room for parking and storage. Located in a community with access to Starke Lake, youll enjoy beautiful surroundings and convenient lake access just moments away. The wood fence was installed in 2022, adding both function and curb appeal. Inside, the home features all newer double pane windows, allowing for energy efficiency and abundant natural light throughout, along with ceiling fans in multiple rooms for added comfort. Luxurious vinyl tile flooring enhances the kitchen and family room, offering both style and durability. The guest bathrooms have been renovated, providing updated finishes and a fresh, clean feel. Major system updates have already been taken care of, including a water heater installed in 2013, roof replaced in 2018, A/C updated in 2019, and a full re plumb with PEX piping completed in 2020. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 706 Vandergrift Drive
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1454.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mike Jones
    • Association Phone: 407-470-7067
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE SHORE GARDENS 2ND ADDITION 5/10 LOT116
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-22-28-4828-01-160
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2097 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $452,990.00 ($180.04 / sqft )

    2097 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Meadows, a new single family home community with easy access to major roadways, charming shops and dining, all while being in the scenic s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881182
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

    2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3324 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360238
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
    3. Contact Roman Tatum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

    774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366871
    2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lou Forges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

    2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365385
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Suzi Molasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Alder Berry Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

    2850 Alder Berry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! LIKE NEW TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN ARDEN PARK NORTH! This gorgeous single family home is located at the Arden Park North Community, directly off the famous West Orange Trail,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382304
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2890 Cullens Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $470,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    2890 Cullens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy. The remodeled kitchen (2025) boasts granite counte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392294
    2. Provided by HUDSON ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Kerlon Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2158 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $464,990.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

    2158 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884335
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1945 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $469,900.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

    1945 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Ocoee. Built by K. Hovnanian and featuring the popular Sherrington floor plan, this home offers a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392837
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Veronica Padilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1960 Aspenridge Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $469,000.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

    1960 Aspenridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make a statement the moment you walk inthis grand, light filled entryway showcases soaring 18 foot ceilings, oversized windows, and an open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3106 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403355
    2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Sterling Lake Dr, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $465,000.00 ($160.79 / sqft )

    406 Sterling Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 5 bathroom home located in the desirable Silver Glen community! This spacious home features a bright and open kitchen with a large dining bar overlooking the fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398517
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erik McGinnis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap