Active
    Property Photos
    2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $223,500

    Address: 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community, just minutes from Walt Disney World! This move in ready unit features an open concept layout filled with natural light, a fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms with modern finishes. The layout includes two guest bedrooms and a private primary suite with walk in closet and ensuite bath. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl flooring, newer water heater, and a recently serviced A/C unit. The front deck is currently being replaced, adding even more value and appeal. Enjoy peaceful wooded views from your private balcony and the convenience of an in unit laundry closet. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, sports courts, playground, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major attractions. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2007 Royal Bay Boulevard 144
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $223,500
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1326
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1326.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Knights Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Darlene Dinan
    • Association Phone: 203-446-7465
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG R PH 14 UNIT 144
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000R-1440
    • Unit Number: 144
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: CONDO UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406416
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406837
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact John Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

    2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6251262
    2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
    3. Contact James Broadus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

    2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1136 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106891
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tom McKnight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Osprey Cove Place 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $211,000.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

    2824 Osprey Cove Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Oasis Awaits: Ground Floor Convenience meets Views. Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of security, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148135
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamilah Pullins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

    2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391231
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140267
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julio Salgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

    5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143733
    2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Nancy Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

    2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145216
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap