Active
    Property Photos
    2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $208,999

    Address: 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property offers unbeatable access to the areas top attractions. Its prime location ensures a strong demand for both short and long term rentals. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold partial furnished and with all appliances included, exactly as shown in the photos. Large windows bring in excellent natural light. Community amenities such as a swimming pool, billiard table, fitness center, and recreation areas make it even more attractive for guests. Currently generating income rented for $1950/month, which will transfer directly to the new owner. With proven cash flow, prime location near world class attractions, and a turnkey setup, this property is a rare investment opportunity at an excellent price point. Dont miss the chance to secure a high performing rental in one of Central Floridas most desirable markets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406837 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $208,999
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1220
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1220.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ciranet/Scott Mccoy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE 7 CB 3 PGS 3-5 OR 1025/2383 BLDG P UNIT 111
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5187-000P-1110
    • Unit Number: 111
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2478 Sweetwater Club Circle 94, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $189,900.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    2478 Sweetwater Club Circle 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condo in the desirable Sweetwater Club community is the perfect vacation retreat or investment property. Imagine unwinding in your spacious hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1201 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910114
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Brian Aaron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $195,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

    3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3019 Bonfire Beach Dr #205 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community where the HOA covers the essentials youd typically pay separately: WiFi, wa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 677 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148966
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Jany Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $195,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

    3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive, Unit 201, located in the highly sought after Runaway Beach Club community. This bright

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370030
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Rampersad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2848 Osprey Cove Place 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $199,990.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

    2848 Osprey Cove Place 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 2848 Osprey Cove Pl, Apt 204, Kissimmee, FL 34746, a charming and well maintained condo ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or inve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1221 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383473
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Viviana Arias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $199,998.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

    5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, income producing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the short term rental approved Laguna Bay community. Zoned for short term rental and heavily booked at over 300 nights per year, this prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144538
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2832 Osprey Cove Place 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    2832 Osprey Cove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2832 Osprey Cove, a charming home nestled in the desirable and serene Osprey Cove community in Kissimmee. This well maintained residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1136 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387695
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406416
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

    2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6251262
    2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
    3. Contact James Broadus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

    2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1136 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106891
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tom McKnight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Osprey Cove Place 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $211,000.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

    2824 Osprey Cove Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Oasis Awaits: Ground Floor Convenience meets Views. Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of security, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148135
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamilah Pullins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap