Active
    Property Photos
    1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 1602 Cumin Drive 1602, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Move In Ready! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to rent this gorgeous, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. As you step inside, you'll be blown away by the upgraded kitchen, complete with gorgeous granite countertops and high end finishes. The home has sleek tile flooring throughout for a clean, contemporary feel. With 10 foot ceilings and 42 inch cabinets, the spacious open floor plan is both stylish and practical, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. It's move in ready ! Easy application. Tenant will be responsible for utilities, landscaping and pets control UNIT AMENITIES Air conditioner, Cable, Cat friendly, Climate control, Controlled access, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dog friendly, Hardwood floors, Kitchen island, Laundry hookup, Linen closet, Microwave, Mirrors, Pantry, Pet friendly, Refrigerator, Stove and oven, Vaulted ceiling, View, Window coverings
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400179 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1602 Cumin Drive 1602
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: alba.fernandez@fsresidential.com
    • Association Phone: 863-438-4881
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-002610
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 1602
    • View: Garden
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    4. Approx. 180.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5143937
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Carrion
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    353 Port Pleasant Drive 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137050
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145963
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Marrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2216 Mystic Ring Loop, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    2216 Mystic Ring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Kissimmee Comfort & Style Await! ***Limited Time Special! Rent this beautiful unit for just $1,500/month FULLY FURNISHED or $1,550/month unfurnished more value, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146807
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

    601 Fisher Court More Like This

    Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148477
    2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Jose De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    260 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141082
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    411 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370511
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Megan Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Albatross Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

    516 Albatross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes. The home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397585
    2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    504 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 908 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499576
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Maria Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Blackbird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,599.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    510 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great duplex in Poinciana! 3/2 NEWLY RENOVATED and ready to move into! Tenant must provide washer/dryer. 1 pet max, $350 non refundable pet fee. No dangerous breeds or mixes of dangerous breeds.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1497 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392515
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap