Active
    Property Photos
    7795 74th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 7795 74th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 7795 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    "One or more photos have been virtually staged." Set on a rare, exceptionally oversized homesite, this beautifully upgraded residence offers a level of space and privacy thats hard to findwith no rear neighbors and endless potential to create your own secluded backyard retreat, whether thats a resort style pool, expanded outdoor living, or lush landscaping. Inside, the home blends style, comfort, and functionality with a bright, open concept design. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant 42" white cabinetry with crown molding, sleek quartz countertops, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. A rolling wall of glass doors extends the living space to a covered, glass enclosed lanai, creating seamless indoor outdoor flow while maintaining your private, peaceful setting. Wood look tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and durability. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms plus a den with double doorsideal for a home office or flex spacealong with 3 full baths. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet, dual vanities, and an oversized walk in shower. Additional upgrades include modern light gray interior paint, upgraded appliances, and an extended paver patio with flower bedsperfect for enjoying your expansive outdoor space. Exterior enhancements also include a widened paver driveway, entry tile accents, and gutters. Located in a vibrant community with resort style amenities including a pool, covered pavilion, bocce, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts, this home is just minutes from shopping and dining and approximately 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center. A rare opportunity to own a private, oversized lot with room to truly make it your ownthis home delivers space, privacy, and lifestyle all in one.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6400083 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7795 74th Loop
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2183
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2039.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.18
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Maria M
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 07 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 126 LIBERTY VILLAGE PHASE 1 LOT 41
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3546-000-041
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361926
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

    9161 34th Place More Like This

    Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470886
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7561 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $318,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    7561 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Liberty Village, a gated 55+ community in desirable SW Ocala. Situated on a premium corner lot, this property offers added privacy, extra natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718153
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Paola Alarcon Rubio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
    $397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

    Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143193
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7875 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $389,500.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

    7875 74th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this Tivoli model, thoughtfully designed with an expansive open floor plan and over $20,000 in premium upgrades. It is a 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723350
    2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alisa Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap