Active
    Property Photos
    1207 Cypress Street
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1207 Cypress Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995

    Address: 1207 Cypress Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805

    Description

    Welcome to Cypress Apartments. This unique 4 plex offers a fully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment now available for rent. Modern upgrades include tile floors throughout, tile shower, and upgraded vanity. Tons of natural light fills the home creating a clean, spacious, and bright living space. This unit is on the second floor. Located just minutes from all major attractions, shopping, major highways, dining, and beautiful downtown Orlando. This is a well run, clean, and tight knit small community. We take pride in providing a great rental unit and we value our tenants. In exchange, they value the property and have been tenants for years. We look forward to reviewing your application. Tenant responsible for utilities. First months rent and security deposit due upon signing the lease. Minimum term 12 months. No smoking. Background checks will be required at a cost of $40 x applicant.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399515 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1207 Cypress Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 500
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 500.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34-22-29-9436-05-220
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1409 Westmoreland Drive 2, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    1409 Westmoreland Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 1 bed, 1 bath home offers unbeatable convenience, just minutes from the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy the open and airy family/dining room combo with durable laminate flooring. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394389
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2222 South Street 2225, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $995.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2222 South Street 2225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Free First Month.1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom apartment in Downtown Orlando available for immediate occupancy. Right next to many major roads and highways such as John Young Pkwy, SR 408, Florida's Turnpike a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361957
    2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Citrus Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $975.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    613 Citrus Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully renovated studio unit, where modern design meets comfort. This studio includes a stylish kitchenette, a cozy sleeping area, a

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 325 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405754
    2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1339 Winnifred Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $967.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    1339 Winnifred Street More Like This

    Free rent! Just refurbished 2 bdrm duplex unit for rent available now! Priced low, call now! Property has been professionally refurbished, very clean property, move in ready, front unit of duplex, bra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397817
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
    3. Contact Jay Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Parramore Avenue 6a, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $995.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

    221 Parramore Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Free first month. One bedroom one Bath, perfect for a couple. Water supply and WIFI included, Veterans and Section 8 welcome. Located across Soccer stadium on Church St, Free public bus service to dow

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6291907
    2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2789 L B Mcleod Road 2789b, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,125.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2789 L B Mcleod Road 2789b Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a 1/1 condo located on the ground floor at the Condo community of Catalina Isles. The unit has tile floors, has a large living area dining Area, full kitchen, spacious bedroom and closets. Bat

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373109
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Daniel Colombo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap