Active
    Property Photos
    282 Pine Arbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 282 Pine Arbor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Vaulted ceilings, sun filled spaces, and a prime East Orlando location make this home an easy standout. Natural light pours through oversized windows, highlighting the open living and dining layout with architectural arches and a bright, airy feel throughout. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,661 square feet of well maintained, move in ready living space with durable tile flooring throughout the main areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pass through to the living area, while the dining space is surrounded by windows overlooking the backyard. Located in the desirable Lake Underhill Pines community, this home provides quick access to UCF, SR 417, SR 408, downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airportall within 30 minutes. Priced at $399,000, this is a strong opportunity in one of East Orlandos most convenient locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399398 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 282 Pine Arbor Drive
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Union Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Little River Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: TBD
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE UNDERHILL PINES 36/139 LOT 62
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-4727-00-620
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343188
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Marianne Khozam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

    8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391676
    2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact John Henthorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

    825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504172
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

    10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396341
    2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rick Singh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

    7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351817
    2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374399
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap