Active
    Property Photos
    2720 Roadster
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 2720 Roadster
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 2720 Roadster, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation townhome in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resortone of the closest short term rental communities to Walt Disney World Resort! Located in the heart of Kissimmee near Orlandos top attractions, this income producing property is ideal for Airbnb, VRBO, or personal use. Designed with both guests and owners in mind, this home features an open concept layout with durable wood look flooring, a bright kitchen with granite countertops, and a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining. The layout comfortably accommodates larger groups, making it highly desirable for vacation rentals in the Disney/Orlando market. A standout feature of this property is its professionally themed, Disney inspired interior, creating a memorable guest experience that drives strong reviews and repeat bookings. The main level includes a bedroom and full bathroom, offering convenience and flexibility for multi generational guests. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while additional themed bedrooms continue to elevate the homes rental appeal in a competitive short term rental market. Step outside to your private screened in patio with hot tub, a premium amenity that enhances guest satisfaction and booking potential year round. Located just minutes from Old Town Kissimmee and a short drive to Universal Orlando Resort and SeaWorld Orlando, this property offers unbeatable access to Central Floridas most visited destinations, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport. Regal Oaks Resort amenities include a gated entrance, lakefront pool with water slides, fitness center, tennis courts, and on site diningmaking this one of the most desirable vacation rental communities in Kissimmee near Disney. Fully turnkey and has DOZENS OF BOOKINGS ALREADY IN PLACE THROUGHOUT 2026 AND BEYOND!this is a rare opportunity to own a high demand short term rental in the Disney area with proven guest appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2720 Roadster
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1535
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1440.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Richard Pedalino
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Sauna, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 35
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09 25 28 2977 0001 0350
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: TOWNHOUSE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

    3587 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136434
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Morillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

    2683 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142157
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($238.46 / sqft )

    2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350331
    2. Provided by REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
    3. Contact Luz Linares
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2771 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

    2771 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the desirable Regal Oaks Resort, just steps from Old Town and minutes from all major Orlando theme parks. This move in ready home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504819
    2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
    3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2468 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $314,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

    2468 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living all year long in this beautifully renovated townhome within the desirable gated community of coral cay. Perfect as a full time residence, a second home, or rental proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

    2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149504
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Mouna Hilali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

    4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319196
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
    3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

    2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348572
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Shelayna West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

    105 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation retreat in the highly sought after terra verde resort in kissimmee. Fully furnished and turn key, this property offers everything you need for the per

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374463
    2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4719 Hemingway House Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $317,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

    4719 Hemingway House Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner unit townhome with two master suites one on each floor in gated fiesta key. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath layout delivers 1,642 sq ft of flexible living space that works equally well as a primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398828
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Peter Bassil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap