Active
    Property Photos
    1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 1222 Zeek Ridge Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautiful farnese model built in 2019 located in the sought after gated 55+ community of the esplanade at highland ranch in the rolling hills of clermont. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths and an office/flex area, this home has both structural and many design upgrades. The oversized premium lot does not have immediate rear neighbors. This home backs to open space. Just off the foyer on your right, you have the office/flex room. The hallway on your left leads you to the spacious 2nd bedroom offering an en suite bath with tub/shower, single sink with a comfort height vanity and linen closet. The hallway to the garage features the half bath with a mirabelle key west pedestal sink and your laundry room with sink and cabinetry for your convenience. Continuing on to the family room, you have the formal dining room for entertaining while serving your family and friends for those special occasions. The beautiful gourmet kitchen offers 42" upgraded white solid wood cabinetry with oversized crown molding, under cabinet lighting, dual container trash bin, quartz counters, glass tiled backsplash, breakfast bar, 3 pendant lights, additional cabinetry on the front of the island, ss built in appliances, and an exterior vented adventium microwave. The private primary suite offers a bay window area that opens up the room and adds natural light. The primary en suite offers a large walk in closet, double sink comfort height vanity, quartz countertop, large walk in shower with a seat, frameless glass shower enclosure, beautiful upgraded floor, wall, and shower floor tile. This home also offers the following inclusions and upgrades: 10' ceilings, 8' interior doors, tray ceilings in the foyer, family room, primary suite and dining room, "b" exterior elevation with a stone facade, r 38 ceiling insulation, injection masonry foam insulation, full 3 car garage with storage shelves, tankless hot water heater, insulated overhead garage door, full glass front entry door and sidelight, additional ceiling lights, floor receptacle in the family room, architectural arches throughout, ceiling fans in the bedrooms, family room, den/office and in the extended covered outdoor living lanai that is pre plumbed for water, electric and gas for your outdoor kitchen. Upgraded ceramic tile flooring in the main living area and the list goes on. The hoa fee includes the lawn and shrub care, fertilizing, mulching, irrigation system maintenance, gates and roads. Additionally, the hoa offers resort style community amenities that include a pool, spa, resistance pool (all heated), pro style tennis and bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts (all of the sports courts are lighted for night time play), fire pit, billiards, table tennis, card room, movement studio, clubs and activities, outdoor kitchen and a dog park for our furry friends. The esplanade at highland ranch is a sought after community close to hospitals, medical offices, va, shopping, publix, target, home depot, lowes, starbucks, restaurants, golf courses, disney and other attractions, national training center (ntc), boating and the quaint downtowns of clermont and winter garden. For your traveling convenience, the esplanade is within a few minutes to the florida turnpike with easy access to oia (30 minutes). The esplanade at highland ranch does not have a cdd.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6398370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1222 Zeek Ridge Street
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3222
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 25
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.584 / -81.7085
    • County: LAKE
    • City: CLERMONT
    • Zipcode: 34715
    • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
    • Contact: Mike Mondello
    • 407-352-5800
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2105.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1379.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Esplanade at Highland Ranch HOA, Inc/Natalie Mower
    • Association Phone: 352-989-4314
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RANCH ESPLANADE PHASE 2 PB 69 PG 43-48 LOT 173 ORB 5358 PG 2297
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0260-000-17300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

    447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328778
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17528 Apshawa Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $575,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

    17528 Apshawa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction!!!!!! Introducing this charming custom built home with no HOA and over an acre of yard space , providing a touch of Florida natural beauty its long driveway and detached garage offer a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342191
    2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vimi Gobin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    2310 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPGRADES! Luxurious plank flooring throughout upstairs ($15,000), California closet in Master Bedroom ($1,500), Ultra Modern Zebra Window shades ($500), Elegant, Ultra Modern Light fixtures ($1,000)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397168
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

    2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137256
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

    431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112153
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

    2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368066
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pablo Farias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

    2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355894
    2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 588 Autumn Ash Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $625,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

    588 Autumn Ash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    All you need to bring is your personal belongingsthis home is truly move in ready. This beautifully designed Jackson model in Highland Ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,827 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110518
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Michelle Pierce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Dagama Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $569,000.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

    366 Dagama Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with separate den/office home located in the highly desirable Verde Ridge community. Venetian model built by Hibiscus Homes is filled with quality and de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364007
    2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorena McKeeby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $640,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396100
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap