Active
    Property Photos
    17528 Apshawa Road
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 17528 Apshawa Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 17528 Apshawa Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

    Description

    Price reduction!!!!!! Introducing this charming custom built home with no HOA and over an acre of yard space , providing a touch of Florida natural beauty its long driveway and detached garage offer ample space for parking and storage , step inside to discover a cozy retreat with four bedrooms two bath, and a large living area it also features a beautiful fireplace for relaxation , every corner of this home provides exudes comfort and charm This property presents a rare opportunity to experience country living , call today for a showing !
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6342191 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17528 Apshawa Road
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 3350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 248
    • Acreage: 1.13 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6026 / -81.7682
    • County: LAKE
    • City: MINNEOLA
    • Zipcode: 34715
    • Subdivision: No
    • Provided by: PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Vimi Gobin
    • 407-451-2617
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1996.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FROM NE COR OF GOV LOT 3 RUN S 00DEG 04MIN 04SEC E 1086.55 FT N 89DEG 48MIN 39SEC W 953.26 FT FOR POB RUN N 89DEG 48MIN 39SEC W 300.01 FT TO E R/W OF APSHAWA RD N 00DEG 28MIN 51SEC W 162.44 FT N 89DEG 31MIN 09SEC E 299.99 FT S 00DEG 28MIN 51SEC E 165.94 FT TO POB ORB 5808 PG 295
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-22-25-0002-000-02400
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2310 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    2310 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPGRADES! Luxurious plank flooring throughout upstairs ($15,000), California closet in Master Bedroom ($1,500), Ultra Modern Zebra Window shades ($500), Elegant, Ultra Modern Light fixtures ($1,000)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397168
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

    2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137256
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

    431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112153
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

    2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368066
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pablo Farias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

    2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355894
    2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 588 Autumn Ash Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $625,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

    588 Autumn Ash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    All you need to bring is your personal belongingsthis home is truly move in ready. This beautifully designed Jackson model in Highland Ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,827 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110518
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Michelle Pierce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Dagama Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $569,000.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

    366 Dagama Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with separate den/office home located in the highly desirable Verde Ridge community. Venetian model built by Hibiscus Homes is filled with quality and de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364007
    2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorena McKeeby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $640,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396100
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1040 Thunderhead Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $539,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

    1040 Thunderhead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Reserve at Minneola! This stylish Andover model offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and convenience AND is a Golfers DREAM with a fully functioning Golf simulator

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3617 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880902
    2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Mike DelGrande
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 379 Lemongrass Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $669,990.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

    379 Lemongrass Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to Park View at the Hills only quick delivery Vero plan available with a 3rd car garage and perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors for added privacy. This stunning new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383478
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap