Active
    Property Photos
    19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 4779 Majestic Hills a stunning Rochester model, a semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. Offering 3,001 sq ft of beautifully designed single story living, 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a split 3 car garage, the Rochester is built around one central idea: bringing all together and this home delivers that in every room. Step onto the covered front porch and enter through the foyer into one of the most open and airy great rooms Spire Homes builds. The great room, dining area, and kitchen connect seamlessly under soaring tray ceilings, with a wall of sliding glass doors flooding the space with natural light and opening to the covered lanai nearly as wide as the home itself. The chef's kitchen is the anchor of it all: five burner gas cooktop with vented hood, built in convection oven and microwave, soft close real wood white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a large island with breakfast bar seating and pendant lighting, double sinks, subway tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a walk in pantry. A dedicated flex space off the kitchen accessible via its own entry adapts beautifully as a formal dining room, home office, or hobby room. The split floor plan keeps the Owner's Suite completely private. It features a tray ceiling, dual walk in closets, two vanities separated by a sun drenched soaking tub, an enormous frameless shower, and a linen closet with direct laundry room access. On the opposite side of the home, two guest bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bathroom each with their own vanity and walk in closet. Throughout the home: 8 foot doors, 5.25" baseboards, lifetime warranty LVP flooring in all main living areas, tile in all wet areas, tray ceilings, tankless gas water heater, and four pre plumbed natural gas drops including one for a future outdoor kitchen on the lanai. Southern Hills Plantation is a guard gated golf and lifestyle community featuring a Pete Dye 18 hole Signature Golf Course rated among the top 100 residential courses in the U.S. by Golf Week. Amenities include a resort style pool with poolside caf, Har Tru clay tennis courts, pickleball courts, full service fitness center, driving range, chipping and putting greens, a 6 hole par 3 course, walking trails, and a grand plantation style clubhouse with formal and casual dining. Located just off US 41 and the Suncoast Pkwy Tampa International Airport is approximately 45 minutes away. Use builder's preferred lender for a closing cost credit!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398142 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 4460
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Rochester A
    • Builder Name: GTG Spire Homes, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3036.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Hernando High
    • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
    • School Elementary: Moton Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.74
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Zita Tuomey - LCAM
    • Association Phone: 352.397.2926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 5 LOT 59
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R10-223-19-3572-0110-0590
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19502 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $685,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

    19502 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    [Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready] [Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4777 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883569
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Jared Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

    11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5038 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465733
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457839
    2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nathan Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $699,900.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

    3970 Southern Valley Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 3970 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located in the sought aft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387690
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $735,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three comb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4648 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: W7882740
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Jared Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4779 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $735,000.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

    4779 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your new home in a stunning new home located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387700
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap