Active
    Property Photos
    8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a pool located in Stonebridge Subdivision in East Orlando. This meticulously updated residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm, making it a must see property for those seeking a comfortable and stylish living space. This home has been thoughtfully updated with major improvements, including re piping, new A/C, new water heater, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances including stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The interior features fully renovated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, plus new ceiling fans and blinds. Step outside and enjoy your own private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near the airport, shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and Orlando attractions. This turnkey property is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the comforts and peace of mind in this beautifully updated home. Schedule a showing today and make this your new sanctuary!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396547 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8312 Fort Clinch Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2158
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
    • School Elementary: Three Points Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Kayla Smith
    • Association Phone: 201-208-2272
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE PHASE 1 30/30 LOT 2 BLK K
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-23-30-8325-11-020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RSTD R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3432 Idlegrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $519,990.00 ($237.01 / sqft )

    3432 Idlegrove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury and style in this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on an oversized cul de sac lot in the highly desirable 24 hour man gated community of Ventura Country Club. Showcasi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405092
    2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
    3. Contact Antonio Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

    2213 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Rio Pinar Lakes, 4 beds 2.5 baths house for sale in a great Location, and its upgraded, roof was installed in 2021, half bathroom was added, fully fenced in yard , No HOA. home is minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143687
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
    3. Contact Antonio Bayron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Gamboge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $415,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    1927 Gamboge Drive More Like This

    This Beautiful home features one floor, with a comfortable master bedroom with bathroom and walk in closet, also two bedrooms that will share a bathroom, it also has a spectacular family room ideal fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145534
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Erika Duarte Nieto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8412 Fort Thomas Way, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $474,900.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

    8412 Fort Thomas Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stop the car for this waterfront pool home in the heart of east orlando with low hoa! Currently the only pool home with a water view under $500,000an incredible opportunity you dont want to miss. Rece

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398854
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3561 Ventura Club Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $429,999.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

    3561 Ventura Club Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377549
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap