Active
    Property Photos
    5467 Vineland Road 6214
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 5467 Vineland Road 6214, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo located in a gated community near the Universal area. Excellent location with easy access to I 4, Kirkman Rd, International Dr, Turkey Lake Rd, and Sand Lake Rd, and just minutes from theme parks, shopping, dining, and the Millenia area. This well maintained unit features new laminate flooring in the living, dining, and kitchen areas, carpet in the bedroom, a modern kitchen with a new refrigerator, updated lighting fixtures, ceiling fan in the bedroom, and in unit washer and dryer. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk in closet, and the condo has been freshly painted in modern neutral tones. Community amenities include gated access, two swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and outdoor grilling areas surrounded by green spaces and lake views. One assigned parking space with additional guest parking available. Great opportunity to live in a convenient Southwest Orlando location close to everything.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395344 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5467 Vineland Road 6214
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 645
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 645.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: cypressfairway@kwpmc.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1899-06-214
    • Unit Number: 6214
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380489
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

    $500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338137
    2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
    3. Contact Kathi Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149226
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366352
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Tony Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

    Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142495
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147938
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Rickler Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 906 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148086
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaleel Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5144 Conroy Road 1033, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    5144 Conroy Road 1033 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious third floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located within the community of Residences at Millenia. Situated just off Conroy Road, the property provides excellent convenience to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400031
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sam Fkiyi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 Vineland Road 3214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    5455 Vineland Road 3214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your 1 bedroom 1 bath condo at CYPRESS FAIRWAY Condominiums.. This is a second floor unit that offers a functional floor plan with newer carpet and laminate floors. There is a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386685
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4320 Kirkman Road 1508, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    4320 Kirkman Road 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live just minutes from Universal Studios Florida, The Mall at Millenia, the Dr. Phillips area, and Valencia College, with immediate access to I 4and major roadways, surrounded by restaurants and shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404971
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Deily Juarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap