Active
    Property Photos
    202 South Street 2039
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 202 South Street 2039
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

    Address: 202 South Street 2039, ORLANDO, FL 32801

    Description

    Experience comfortable downtown living in this well maintained condo located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenient access to dining, entertainment, shopping, and major roadways. This 2 bedroom unit features an open concept layout connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areascreating a functional and inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Faux walnut flooring flows throughout, adding warmth and continuity to the interior. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances and modern lighting fixtures, blending style and practicality. The living area extends to a private balcony overlooking the community pool and landscaped courtyard, where a desirable south facing exposure brings in natural light and provides a peaceful outdoor retreat. Ideally situated near Lake Eola Park, Thornton Park, and the downtown business district, this home offers the perfect balance of vibrant city access and comfortable residential living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 202 South Street 2039
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $214,900
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1115
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    • Acreage: 2.16 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1115.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 803.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephany Berrios
    • Association Phone: (407) 835-1359
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 2039 BLDG 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-22-039
    • Unit Number: 2039
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 204 South Street 4056, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $217,500.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

    204 South Street 4056 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted in neutral color. *One Year HOME WARRANTY. Located in the heart of downtown, this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom has a pool view from the balcony. This split floor plan corner unit has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6310667
    2. Provided by COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shailesh Limbachia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $199,999.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 837 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

    204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6289659
    2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
    3. Contact Robert Sassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

    300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6394367
    2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 837 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310613
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Tellone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

    206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6314652
    2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
    3. Contact Bridgette Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Robinson Street 701, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $230,000.00 ($442.31 / sqft )

    150 Robinson Street 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated urban living in this stylish studio condo at The Vue at Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rises. Located on the 7th floor, this unit offers the convenience of

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 520 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361427
    2. Provided by SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
    3. Contact Lauren Larson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

    151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395456
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

    151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383030
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Nubia Saenz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 729 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375287
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap