Active
    Property Photos
    5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765

    Description

    Enter into gated Clayton Crossing, where prime location, a resort style community pool and lush park like surroundings define elevated living. This upgraded corner unit townhome delivers three bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a spacious two car garage, all set against tranquil pond views. The first level is designed for open concept living, anchored by a centrally positioned kitchen, an expansive living area, a half bath and a screened in patio that captures serene, uninterrupted views. The well equipped kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances (2024 refrigerator and dishwasher), sleek granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar. The kitchen flows effortlessly into expansive living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to your private, screened in patio, where tranquil water views set the stage for serene morning coffees and relaxed evenings. The second level showcases the primary suite with an en suite bath, alongside two additional guest bedrooms, a full guest bath with solid surface counters and combo shower/tub and a convenient laundry closet. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, boasting a spacious walk in closet, double vanity with solid surface countertops, a soaking tub and a separate glass enclosed shower. Residents of Clayton Crossing enjoy a resort style community pool, meticulously maintained park like grounds and exterior upkeep covered by the HOA, offering a truly effortless, elevated lifestyle. Recreational lovers, the Cross Seminole Trail runs directly behind this community allowing residents easy access to the 23 mile pedestrian, biking and walking path. Ideally located just minutes from SR 417 and 408, University of Central Florida, Valencia College, Research Park and a wide array of shopping and dining. Additional highlights include new windows installed in 2025, AC 2023, lower roof 2021 and upper roof 2026. This wonderful residence offers the best of the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane
    • Viewed: 63
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1656
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1656.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 840.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KAYLA SMITH/RIZETTA & COMPANY
    • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 119 CLAYTON CROSSING TOWNHOMES SECOND AMENDMENT PB 74 PGS 54 - 59
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-21-31-519-0000-1190
    • Views: 63
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1548 Purple Plum Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $390,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

    1548 Purple Plum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the sought after community of Arborview Park in Oviedo. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391074
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

    1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1971 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6316494
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

    5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381907
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

    1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $433,990.00 ($211.81 / sqft )

    1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Magnolia plan at 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf community in Oviedo, offering 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2049 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395937
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

    4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364274
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1462 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $445,000.00 ($188.00 / sqft )

    1462 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE WITH EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN BROOKDALE. Step into this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392245
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Kelly Althof
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 Evening Sky Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $445,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

    683 Evening Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome with conservation view right in your backyard!! This desirable first floor master bedroom floorplan home is located in a highly sought after gate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399254
    2. Provided by FLORIDA USA REALTY
    3. Contact Cameron Hasan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

    1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6154862
    2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Janette Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

    594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6249297
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap