Active
    Property Photos
    350 Cornwall Rd
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 350 Cornwall Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 350 Cornwall Rd, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully reimagined and COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND DESIGNED BY HGTV DESIGNER, this stunning 4 br, 3 ba home in desirable Winter Park Pines sits proudly on a spacious corner lot and offers Modern Luxury with thoughtful, HIGH END UPGRADES throughout. The interior showcases all new cabinetry and countertops, highlighted by a dramatic waterfall kitchen island, brand new appliances including a built in microwave tucked into a custom pantry cabinet. Every detail has been carefully considered, from new luxury vinyl flooring and interior doors to upgraded closet shelving, sleek bathroom mirrors, and stylish shower enclosures. Sound insulation enhancements in key areasincluding the primary suite, bathrooms, and kitchen wallsprovide added comfort and privacy, while smart ceiling fans, dimmable lighting, USB charging outlets, and pre wiring for under cabinet lighting and wall mounted TVs bring modern convenience to everyday living. Beyond the interior, the home continues to impress with major system upgrades and durable exterior improvements designed for long term peace of mind. Enjoy a BRAND NEW ROOF with transferable warranty, updated soffit and fascia, rot proof siding and porch columns, and new fiberglass exterior doors with built in blinds. The property also features a new irrigation system, vinyl fencing, and an expansive 3+ car driveway. Behind the walls, everything has been upgradedincluding full electrical rewiring with a new 200 amp service, all new plumbing from underground lines to fixtures, and a high efficiency HVAC system with new ductwork and insulation for maximum energy savings, making this home truly MOVE IN READY with no detail overlooked.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394524 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 350 Cornwall Rd
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $357
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 2170
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 43
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2038.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINTER PARK PINES UNIT 1 REP Y/116 LOT 6BLK D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-22-09-9424-04-060
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern, Ranch
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $825,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

    1131 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392218
    2. Provided by BECK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joann Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 Kawilla Crest Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $899,999.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

    4571 Kawilla Crest Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Winter Park area with a Private Mother in Law Suite! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400672
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Toro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $824,000.00 ($271.05 / sqft )

    4348 Steed Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406018
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renata Dove
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $850,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

    1287 Verdant Glade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400331
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1369 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $825,000.00 ($279.19 / sqft )

    1369 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Winter Park, this exceptional gated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency. Ideally located just five m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396971
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact He Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $845,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

    1090 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394208
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Rod Chevalier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap