Active
    Property Photos
    444 Morning Glory Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 444 Morning Glory Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

    Address: 444 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

    Description

    Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home with large fenced yard in lovely Reserve at the Crossings in Lake Mary. This beautiful home is immaculate and move in ready with upgrades galore. House is freshly painted throughout with neutral colors and features new laminate flooring (2024), as well as brand new garage floor paint (2026), remodeled bathrooms (2025), remodeled gourmet kitchen (2023), new hot water tank (2025), and architectural shingle roof fully replaced in (2021). Oversized fenced yard offers plenty of space to entertain and large oak trees. Location in Seminole county cant be beat in the heart of Lake Mary with A rated schools, excellent restaurants, and tons of shopping only minutes away. This one is a winner, view today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 444 Morning Glory Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $439,900
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2044
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1554.00
    • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 2 THE RESERVE AT THE CROSSINGS PH 1 PB 34 PGS 79 TO 81
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-508-0200-0180
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

    104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355112
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

    595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2473 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403187
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 932 Charing Cross Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $410,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

    932 Charing Cross Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after community of Colony Cove! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh, modern finishes and thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395342
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Howell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 925 Beresford Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $408,999.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

    925 Beresford Way More Like This

    Incredible location! Enjoy this 3/2. 5 lake mary community of the crossings, within the sought after colony cove. * roof replaced 2023 * water heater replaced 2024 * disposal replaced 2026 * gutters r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Moline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

    754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392798
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399208
    2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
    3. Contact Robert Sassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

    617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394747
    2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap