Active
    Property Photos
    1330 Cherry Street Ne
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,690,000

    Address: 1330 Cherry Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully restored bungalow in the heart of Historic Old Northeast. Set along a picturesque, tree lined brick street just moments from North Shore Waterfront Park and downtown St. Petersburg, this distinguished 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of historic character and refined modern luxury. The home has been thoughtfully renovated to honor its original architecture while incorporating elevated finishes and contemporary comforts. Vaulted ceilings, skylights, and abundant natural light create an airy, sophisticated ambiance, while a wood burning fireplace provides a timeless focal point within the main living space. The flowing floor plan is designed for both gracious entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is equally elegant and functional, featuring stone countertops, custom solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous workspace, seamlessly connecting to formal and casual dining areas. Multiple inviting indoor outdoor living spaces, including a screened porch and rear sunroom, extend the homes livability and provide serene settings for year round enjoyment. The main level primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet, spa inspired bath with dual vanities, and direct access to the private pool and deck, creating a tranquil, resort style escape. Three additional bedrooms, one also having seating/ loft area that are thoughtfully positioned alongside 2 well appointed bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy throughout the home, . Additional highlights include updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and laundry room. Recent improvements such as newer windows, roof, and HVAC, combined with the homes non flood zone location, provide confidence and peace of mind. Ideally situated in one of St. Petersburgs most coveted neighborhoods, this exceptional residence offers effortless access to waterfront parks, cultural venues, fine dining, sport centers and boutique shopping, whether primary, vacation home or an investment, it is an extraordinary opportunity to own a timeless yet luxurious home in Historic Old Northeast. Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1330 Cherry Street Ne
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,690,000
    • Price sqft: $541
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1919
    • Bldg sqft: 3126
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2886.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SNELL & HAMLETT'S NORTH SHORE ADD BLK 63, LOT 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-83218-063-0010
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 711 12th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,799,000.00 ($435.91 / sqft )

    711 12th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Dont miss the chance to make this your dream home with Canopy Builders St. Petersburg's most TRUSTED name in luxury home construction. This St. Augustine model feature

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468923
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Alex Plotkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 13th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,795,000.00 ($394.25 / sqft )

    140 13th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1910 Colonial home, nestled in the heart of Old Northeast on a charming brick street, just a short walk from St. Petes vibrant downtown. Perfectly located less than

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4553 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504715
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tess Mullinax
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 485 11th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,575,000.00 ($409.94 / sqft )

    485 11th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Luxury new construction by Mobley Homes Custom LLC one of Tampa Bays premier builders, ideally located near Crescent Lake Park and Historic Old Northeast with NO flood insurance re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496850
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1020 5th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,850,000.00 ($407.31 / sqft )

    1020 5th Street N New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing 1020 5th St N, a new construction home by Canopy Builders set on a rare oversized lot in the heart of Historic Uptown. Inspired by classic American foursquar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506921
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Tayler Rothwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 449 12th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,695,000.00 ($448.41 / sqft )

    449 12th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2024, this custom, single level coastal estate in the heart of Crescent Lake delivers 4 bed/3 bath main living plus a fully self contained 1 bed/1 bath ADU, oversized two car garage, and a re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Dietz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap